Breidden Hills Race

Race date: 
Wed, 01/10/2003 - 12:00am
1 436 329 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:51:39 11117%
2 456 27 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 0:55:48 10298%
3 401 284 Roger Lamb Mercia SM 0:56:43 10124%
4 363 132 Henry Thomas Telford AC SM 0:57:29 9972%
5 388 139 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 0:57:52 9932%
6 376 67 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 0:57:59 9920%
7 403 471 Adam Hayes Eryra M40 0:58:19 9818%
8 396 200 Mark Fleming Ambleside M40 0:58:56 9756%
9 400 344 Trefor Jones Eryri M40 0:59:41 9616%
10 429 208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 0:59:45 9610%
11 387 467 Mario Foschi Pennine FR M50 1:00:00 9522%
12 411 235 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist SM 1:00:28 9478%
13 437 103 Edward Davies Mercia M40 1:00:36 9465%
14 374 458 Geoff Hodges U/A M50 1:02:03 9210%
15 394 322 Stewart Bellamy Droitwich SM 1:02:37 9160%
16 393 73 Dave Coley U/A SM 1:03:01 9067%
17 407 188 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC SM 1:03:13 9050%
18 418 130 Haydn Jones Newtown M40 1:03:15 9047%
19 405 315 Steve Jones Wrexham SM 1:03:20 9040%
20 416 290 Russel Mapp Ludlow M40 1:04:57 8848%
21 451 370 Laurie Jones FRA M40 1:06:12 8641%
22 366 454 Richard Durrant Ruston Striders M50 1:06:24 8625%
23 369 280 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 1:06:32 8614%
24 420 313 Steve Hammond Tattenhall M40 1:06:37 8608%
25 409 472 Seb Phillips U/A SM 1:06:46 8596%
26 450 38 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 1:07:17 8505%
27 422 319 Steve Turk Shrewsbry AC SM 1:07:23 8498%
28 402 470 Michael Young U/A M40 1:07:26 8494%
29 395 43 Carol McCarthy Ambelside L40 1:07:33 8485%
30 378 314 Steve Jones Eryri M40 1:07:41 8475%
31 385 465 Neil Hindle U/A M40 1:08:08 8392%
32 419 297 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall SL 1:08:23 8373%
33 406 48 Charles Ashley Wrexham M40 1:08:29 8366%
34 446 332 Tim Parker Mercia M40 1:08:36 8357%
35 430 3 Alan Heath Dee Striders SM 1:08:38 8355%
36 399 469 Parrick Pearson Croft Ambrey SM 1:08:42 8350%
37 442 229 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M40 1:08:54 8335%
38 414 123 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 1:09:37 8236%
39 380 461 Martin Potter Mercia M50 1:09:47 8224%
40 413 115 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M40 1:09:50 8220%
41 459 269 Rick Robson Mercia M40 1:11:58 7981%
42 438 347 Vicky Musgrove Eryri L40 1:12:36 7895%
43 457 331 Tim Jones Shrop Shufflers M40 1:12:45 7886%
44 423 261 Polly Gibb Mercia SL 1:12:46 7884%
45 426 97 Derek Owen Shrop Shufflers M50 1:12:49 7881%
46 372 47 Celia Mills Kenilworth SL 1:13:05 7821%
47 427 119 Grahame Hughes Mercia M40 1:13:57 7766%
48 392 312 Steve Garner Calderdale M40 1:14:19 7701%
49 447 428 Anna Bartlett U/A SL 1:14:24 7695%
50 462 478 Tim George U/A SM 1:14:25 7694%
51 383 17 Andy Barton Shrop Shufflers M40 1:14:51 7668%
52 454 484 Sean Mooney U/A M40 1:14:52 7667%
53= 389 185 Ken Wright Croft Ambry M50 1:15:12 7605%
53= 404 68 Colin Williamson Shrop Shufflers M50 1:15:12 7605%
55 375 459 Clive Greatorex U/A SM 1:15:22 7698%
56 367 455 Michael Taylor Ruston Striders M40 1:15:22 7595%
57 421 112 Gill Evans Shepshed L40 1:15:29 7588%
58 439 221 Mike Blake Eryri M50 1:15:44 7573%
59 448 170 John Williams Shrewsbury AC M40 1:15:47 7570%
60 386 466 Jamie Drummond U/A SM 1:15:49 7568%
61 410 272 Rob Beeston Shrop Shufflers M40 1:15:49 7472%
62 434 Ellie Dunnington Eryri L40 1:17:11 7409%
63 432 476 Greg Berti Tattenhall SM 1:19:23 7211%
64 382 463 Martin Williams Eryri M50 1:19:26 7208%
65 435 479 Adrian Moir MDC M40 1:19:30 7204%
66 445 55 Chris Edwards Dark Peak FR SM 1:19:36 7199%
67 463 317 Steve Matthews Bowline M40 1:19:44 7192%
68 377 31 Anne Thorpe Ludlow L40 1:20:15 7128%
69 381 464 Robbie Webster Helsby M60 1:20:26 7118%
70 431 86 David Gould TRA M50 1:20:29 7116%
71 397 468 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M50 1:20:58 7090%
72 460 485 Richard George High Sports SM 1:21:14 7018%
73 364 74 Dave Davies Telford AC M40 1:22:38 6935%
74 455 482 Ken Price FRA M50 1:23:01 6875%
75 440 480 Cledwyn Jones MDC M60 1:23:14 6872%
76 441 481 Dave Gilbert MDC M50 1:23:22 6865%
77 444 217 Mick Edwards Dark Peak M60 1:23:26 6862%
78 370 134 Ian Beattie U/A M40 1:24:36 6772%
79 452 364 Keith Matthews Last Runners M60 1:24:38 6771%
80 428 475 Andrew Barbut U/A M40 1:25:02 6720%
81 417 8 Alison Bradley U/A L40 1:25:06 6717%
82 458 371 Patrick Haydock FRA SM 1:25:17 6708%
83 415 473 John Carson Eryri M60 1:25:27 6700%
84 461 486 Graham Carless U/A SM 1:25:46 6685%
85 371 1 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M50 1:25:54 6679%
86 453 483 Gareth Wynne U/A SM 1:27:17 6554%
87 398 233 Nigel Davidson Croft Ambrey M50 1:30:28 6328%
88 362 142 Jackie Sayer U/A L40 1:31:15 6268%
89 433 478 Caroline Howard Tattenhall SL 1:31:18 6266%
90 384 32 Barry Nicholas Mercia M60 1:31:57 6239%
91 379 462 Barry Thackery Dark Peak M70 1:32:05 6176%
92 424 116 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 1:34:26 6063%
93 408 53 Chris Dawes Wrekin Road Runners M60 1:34:35 6055%
94 373 179 Kathleen Preston Shrop Shufflers L50 1:34:56 5979%
95 425 474 John Hall Mercia M50 1:36:17 5941%
96 443 44 Caroline Clegg U/A L40 1:39:29 5754%
97 365 456 Wynne Owen U/A M50 1:40:03 5711%
98 390 247 Pauline Richards Mercia L50 1:58:02 4841%
99 449 111 Geoff Sproson U/A M50 2:03:26 4635%
100 368 457 Les Pullen Welshpool M60 2:03:38 3985%