Mad Jacks 5

Race date: 
Sun, 09/11/2008 - 11:15am

Mad Jacks 5 09-11-08 Results

Race# Series# Pos InCat Name Club Cat Time %Leader Points
12 1364 1 1 Mike James Shrewsbury AC SM 0:29:26 109%
164 1134 2 2 Richard Lucock Telford AC SM 0:31:21 103%
112 1438 3 3 Steven France Shrewsbury AC SM 0:31:44 101%
32 19 4 1 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:31:55 101%
175 1313 5 4 James Paddock U/A SM 0:32:26 99%
127 243 6 1 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians M35 0:32:55 98%
126 823 7 5 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:32:56 98%
19 188 8 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:33:02 98%
11 1363 9 6 Dom Kirby Shrewsbury AC SM 0:33:05 97%
71 1405 10 7 Richard Baker South Cheshire Harriers SM 0:33:15 97%
66 1400 11 1 Sian Davies Telford AC SL 0:33:29 96%
76 1076 12 3 Paul Williams Telford AC M40 0:33:34 96%
23 1371 13 2 Jason Richards Black Country Tri M35 0:33:44 95%
182 820 14 4 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 0:33:52 95%
135 593 15 3 Mark Bollom Mercia M35 0:34:06 94%
59 34 16 8 Ben McDonald Telford AC SM 0:34:08 94%
158 1236 17 9 Jamie Davies Telford SM 0:34:11 94%
157 606 18 5 Tim Smith Shrewsbury AC M40 0:34:11 94%
141 780 19 10 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:34:12 94%
33 1376 20 6 Robert Edwards Road Runners Club M40 0:34:19 94%
145 1116 21 7 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 0:34:25 94%
84 1416 22 11 Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 0:34:35 93%
24 1305 23 1 Stephen Hatton Shrewsbury AC M45 0:34:45 93%
35 892 24 8 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:35:00 92%
101 1232 25 12 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:35:08 92%
191 1497 26 13 Richard McKenna Georgetown Runners SM 0:35:13 91%
178 595 27 14 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:35:28 91%
160 1472 28 1 Daniel Hoof Wrekin Runners JM 0:35:30 91%
129 1060 29 4 Richard Garbett U/A M35 0:35:31 91%
2 411 30 1 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:35:38 90%
134 1352 31 9 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians M40 0:35:45 90%
14 232 32 2 Nick Jones Shrewsbury AC M45 0:36:01 89%
174 331 33 3 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:36:07 89%
156 428 34 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L35 0:36:17 89%
13 1365 35 2 Anthony Haycock U/A M50 0:36:32 88%
146 1461 36 15 James Dowdall U/A SM 0:36:45 88%
26 1323 37 2 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:36:49 87%
58 5 38 1 Alan McDonald Telford AC M55 0:36:52 87%
163 1475 39 5 David Lewis Team 0000Pat M35 0:37:11 87%
47 658 40 10 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 0:37:11 87%
99 1427 41 2 Nicky Cowe South Cheshire Harriers L35 0:37:12 87%
116 1310 42 16 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 0:37:15 86%
196 1320 43 11 Gary Harper Shrewsbury AC M40 0:37:17 86%
149 1464 44 17 Carl Badger U/A SM 0:37:27 86%
64 1398 45 6 Kelsham Hanna Mynydd Du M35 0:38:06 85%
77 1409 46 1 Cheralyn Evans Telford AC L45 0:38:34 84%
197 1501 47 7 Brigg Taylor Oswestry Olympians M35 0:38:39 83%
108 1435 48 2 Laura Gray Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:38:40 83%
94 1180 49 4 Richard Orme Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:38:46 83%
104 1431 50 3 Elizabeth Liver U/A SL 0:38:50 83%
199 920 51 3 John Morris VCAC M50 0:38:52 83%
73 1406 52 5 Alan Jenkins Telford Harriers M45 0:38:55 83%
125 1448 53 4 Tony Marrs U/A M50 0:39:00 83%
43 1384 54 1 Michael Whiteside Tattenhall Runners M60 0:39:05 82%
40 1382 55 5 Chris Baldwin Denbigh Harriers M50 0:39:09 82%
36 1378 56 2 Jonathan Pierce Telford Harriers M55 0:39:14 82%
97 1066 57 6 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 0:39:18 82%
44 1385 58 7 Tony Benton Denbigh Harriers M45 0:39:20 82%
195 1500 59 18 Daniel Fleetwood Shrewsbury AC SM 0:39:38 81%
6 17 60 6 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:39:50 81%
91 1423 61 7 Nigel Wood RRC M50 0:39:52 81%
63 1397 62 2 Colin Rathbone Vale Royal Athletic Club M60 0:39:56 81%
65 1399 63 8 Stuart Edwards Shropshire Shufflers M35 0:40:01 80%
183 1489 64 4 Lauren Morley Oswestry Olympians SL 0:40:04 80%
103 1430 65 19 David Watson U/A SM 0:40:06 80%
93 1064 66 1 Julie Moore MSW Tri Club L40 0:40:09 80%
107 1434 67 20 Ben Hill Birmingham Runners SM 0:40:11 80%
49 1388 68 2 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 0:40:17 80%
88 1420 69 21 Lee Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:40:27 80%
184 1490 70 22 Glyn Price U/A SM 0:40:30 80%
78 1410 71 12 Michael Neville U/A M40 0:40:32 79%
115 1309 72 23 Thomas Gayton U/A SM 0:40:51 79%
133 883 73 3 Amanda Purves Newport L40 0:41:01 79%
186 1492 74 8 Chris Lucas U/A M50 0:41:02 78%
201 1503 75 9 Richard Harvey U/A M35 0:41:05 78%
180 75 76 3 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 0:41:14 78%
21 741 77 2 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:41:22 78%
139 1456 78 10 Andrew Prosser Shropshire Shufflers M35 0:41:24 78%
53 1390 79 24 Gavin Ellis U/A SM 0:41:26 78%
148 1463 80 9 Andy Checketts Droitwich M50 0:41:28 78%
181 1488 81 4 Helena Bramwell Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:41:29 78%
106 1433 82 5 Katherine Liver U/A SL 0:41:38 77%
55 1392 83 1 Libby Collinson Shropshire Shufflers L50 0:41:49 77%
51 74 84 10 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:42:04 77%
198 1502 85 11 Lee Morris U/A M35 0:42:09 76%
144 1460 86 25 Andrew Reece Wenlock Olympians SM 0:42:16 76%
132 1453 87 3 David Alun William Wrexham AAC M60 0:42:37 76%
52 751 88 4 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 0:42:47 75%
7 1347 89 2 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 0:42:59 75%
79 1411 90 26 Matthew Neville U/A SM 0:43:06 75%
100 1428 91 27 Callum Dodd Shrewsbury AC SM 0:43:18 74%
171 1482 92 28 Lee Pearce U/A SM 0:43:25 74%
20 1188 93 13 Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 0:43:27 74%
165 1476 94 8 Norman Tiltey U/A M45 0:43:40 74%
179 1487 95 29 Stephen Jones U/A SM 0:43:56 73%
122 1446 96 11 Mike Cutler South Cheshire Harriers M50 0:44:15 73%
28 134 97 12 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 0:44:16 73%
3 1360 98 6 Emma Dobson Telford Harriers SL 0:44:16 73%
56 1393 99 14 Conrad Hunt U/A M40 0:44:17 73%
34 1377 100 1 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport L60 0:44:24 73%
96 899 101 3 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L35 0:44:27 72%
193 1499 102 15 Nigel Symms Newcastle (Staffs) AC M40 0:44:28 72%
98 1426 103 5 Philip Hammond Shropshire Shufflers M55 0:44:30 72%
54 1391 104 13 Will Davison Oswestry Olympians M50 0:44:31 72%
69 1403 105 30 Kieran Hackett U/A SM 0:44:33 72%
105 1432 106 14 Richard Liver U/A M50 0:44:40 72%
154 1469 107 9 Richard Curtis U/A M45 0:44:41 72%
60 1306 108 1 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 0:44:44 72%
111 1437 109 31 Kaine Pritchett U/A SM 0:45:06 71%
173 1483 110 15 Goronwy Griffiths U/A M50 0:45:33 71%
37 1379 111 4 Chris Bailey Northern Vets M60 0:45:38 71%
117 1441 112 16 Mick Pursglove Oswestry Olympians M40 0:45:42 70%
46 386 113 4 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers L35 0:45:50 70%
5 1362 114 7 Sara Dobson Newport SL 0:45:54 70%
147 1462 115 6 Philip Watton Shropshire Shufflers M55 0:46:10 70%
87 1419 116 1 Douglas Davies U/A M65 0:46:13 70%
48 1387 117 12 Paul O'Brien U/A M35 0:46:26 69%
74 1407 118 5 Claire Pugh U/A L35 0:46:27 69%
123 1447 119 7 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers M55 0:46:33 69%
70 1404 120 8 Chantelle Swart South Cheshire Harriers SL 0:46:35 69%
67 1401 121 10 Lee Field U/A M45 0:46:36 69%
102 1429 122 9 Naomi Watson U/A SL 0:46:56 69%
92 1424 123 6 Susan Whitfield U/A L35 0:46:59 69%
57 1394 124 17 Mark Evans Wrekin Runners M40 0:47:06 68%
150 1465 125 3 Gaynor Weinor U/A L45 0:47:06 68%
72 286 126 2 Roger Sandland Telford AC M65 0:47:14 68%
194 784 127 8 Martin Jones Shropshire Shufflers M55 0:47:40 68%
81 1413 128 32 Richard John Parry U/A SM 0:47:53 67%
31 1 129 5 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 0:48:04 67%
30 1375 130 18 David Scotcher U/A M40 0:48:20 67%
8 1360 131 16 Paul Roberts U/A M50 0:48:30 66%
189 1495 132 7 Jane Myers U/A L35 0:48:41 66%
17 1368 133 17 Leslie Rowlinson Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:49:09 66%
15 1366 134 13 Phil Smith U/A M35 0:49:13 65%
159 1471 135 14 Darren Preece U/A M35 0:49:26 65%
121 1445 136 1 Gemma Cutler South Cheshire Harriers JL 0:49:42 65%
143 1459 137 10 Rachel Black U/A SL 0:50:19 64%
86 1418 138 6 Martin Ottey Shropshire Shufflers M60 0:50:20 64%
119 1443 139 7 John Latham South Cheshire Harriers M60 0:50:34 64%
113 1439 140 11 Kate Almond U/A SL 0:50:40 64%
124 116 141 9 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 0:50:43 64%
16 1367 142 3 Brian Williams Shrewsbury & District M65 0:50:58 63%
140 1457 143 8 Nicola Prosser U/A L35 0:51:22 63%
62 1396 144 2 Carole Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club L55 0:51:39 62%
118 1442 145 5 Susan Lloyd Wrekin Runners L40 0:51:57 62%
114 1440 146 9 Tina Jones Shropshire Shufflers L35 0:52:09 62%
39 1381 147 11 P Gilbertson U/A M45 0:52:14 62%
1 1359 148 33 Denzil Martin Wrekin Runners SM 0:52:17 62%
176 1484 149 6 Sue Teague U/A L40 0:52:18 62%
177 1486 150 7 Sarah Davys-Jones U/A L40 0:52:27 61%
4 1361 151 3 Grace Hough Telford Harriers L55 0:52:33 61%
82 1414 152 15 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers M35 0:52:34 61%
25 1372 153 4 Clare Hacker Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:52:35 61%
136 1454 154 1 Claire Perkins U/A L 0:52:38 61%
137 1356 155 16 David Carson SMC M35 0:52:39 61%
169 1480 156 8 Dawn Horswood U/A L40 0:52:57 61%
152 1467 157 3 Josephine Fotheringham U/A L50 0:53:09 61%
153 1468 158 18 Paul Fotheringham U/A M50 0:53:10 61%
155 1470 159 9 Janice Emily Curtis U/A L40 0:53:13 61%
41 1383 160 10 Kathryn McFarlane NSRRA L40 0:53:28 60%
168 1479 161 10 Graham Martin U/A M55 0:53:50 60%
18 1369 162 8 John Rowlands Whitchurch Whippets M60 0:54:02 60%
138 1455 163 17 Andrew Dury U/A M35 0:54:03 60%
95 1425 164 10 Viv Orme Shropshire Shufflers L35 0:54:28 59%
89 1421 165 11 Joanna Jones U/A L35 0:54:35 59%
192 1498 166 4 Susan Johnson U/A L55 0:54:44 59%
80 1412 167 4 Colin Bevan Bridgnorth AC M65 0:55:14 58%
83 1415 168 12 Kathryn Roper U/A L35 0:55:21 58%
190 1496 169 5 Anna McCann Shropshire Shufflers L55 0:55:25 58%
120 1444 170 19 Andrew Rowton U/A M40 0:55:36 58%
130 1451 171 12 Karen Bobryzcki U/A SL 0:55:48 58%
131 1452 172 13 Emma Humphries U/A SL 0:55:50 58%
151 1466 173 11 Sian Michelmore Pontesbury Tri L40 0:55:51 58%
27 1373 174 14 Vicky Collins U/A SL 0:56:16 57%
29 1374 175 34 Christopher Collins U/A SM 0:56:16 57%
38 1380 176 1 Geoff Howarth Northern Vets M70 0:56:27 57%
185 1491 177 5 Esther Lucas U/A L45 0:56:31 57%
188 1494 178 15 Donna Martin Newport SL 0:56:40 57%
187 1493 179 13 Tracy Hartridge U/A L35 0:56:40 57%
90 1422 180 14 Celia McWair U/A L35 0:56:58 57%
50 1389 181 19 Simon Banks U/A M50 0:57:12 56%
128 1449 182 16 Emma Griffiths U/A SL 0:57:30 56%
142 1458 183 6 Linda Black Shropshire Shufflers L55 0:57:32 56%
68 1402 184 17 Katherine Hackett U/A SL 0:57:50 56%
61 1395 185 6 Lorraine Dixon U/A L45 0:58:04 55%
109 530 186 7 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 0:59:01 55%
161 1473 187 7 Sara Short U/A L45 0:59:27 54%
162 1474 188 12 Fiona Clark U/A L40 0:59:27 54%
167 1478 189 8 Lynn Hill U/A L45 0:59:50 54%
166 1477 190 8 Sandra Stanford U/A L55 0:59:51 54%
85 1417 191 18 Clare Gwilt Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:00:16 53%
172 866 192 35 Tony Long U/A SM 1:01:23 52%
170 1481 193 19 Victoria Long U/A SL 1:01:26 52%
9 1361 194 13 Sarah Hodgson Wrekin Runners L40 1:02:02 52%
10 1362 195 20 Leighann Kirby U/A SL 1:04:04 50%
75 1408 196 21 Anne Beeston Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:05:12 49%
200 1001 197 20 Mark Wilkinson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:10:48 45%
45 1386 198 1 Kathy Ling Wrekin Runners L65 1:13:55 44%
110 1436 199 9 Ian Emery Wrekin Runners M60 1:18:06 41%
22 1370 200 12 Ian Whitehouse U/A M45 1:19:16 41%