Winter Series 2008 2009 after 2 races

Race date: 
Mon, 03/11/2008 - 12:02am

Shropshire Hills Winter Series
After 2 Races
Pos Name Club Cat No of Races Total
1 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 2 196%
2 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 2 192%
3 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 2 189%
4 Andrew Birch Oswestry SM 2 189%
5 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 2 188%
6 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 2 185%
7 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 2 185%
8 Julian Bradbury U/A M40 2 184%
9 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 2 182%
10 Anna Bartlett Shrewsburry AC SL 2 179%
11 Christopher Garbett Oswestry M40 2 174%
12 Tom Roo Mercia SM 2 172%
13 James Paddock U/A SM 2 172%
14 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 2 169%
15 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 2 168%
16 Richard Garbett U/A SM 2 165%
17 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M40 2 161%
18 Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 2 159%
19 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 2 158%
20 John Currie Mercia M50 2 158%
21 Peter Johnson U/A M55 2 155%
22 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 2 151%
23 Phil Clarke Ludlow Runners M50 2 147%
24 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 2 145%
25 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 2 145%
26 Garry Gunner Croft Ambrey RC M60 2 144%
27 John Fry Telford AC M55 2 144%
28 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 2 142%
29 David Gould TRA M50 2 139%
30 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 2 137%
31 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 2 137%
32 John Nightingale U/A SM 2 135%
33 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow Runners M40 2 121%
Michael James Shrewsburry AC SM 1 112%
Tim Davies Mercia SM 1 111%
Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 1 109%
Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1 104%
Ian Houston Mercia SM 1 103%
Pete Vale Mercia SM 1 103%
Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 1 103%
Edward Davies Mercia M50 1 99%
Ian Grindley Wolverhampton &
Bilston AC
M40 1 98%
Roger Lamb Mercia M40 1 98%
Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 1 97%
Andy Yapp Mercia M40 1 97%
Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 1 96%
Simon Edwards Buchley Runners SM 1 94%
Ryan Ordidge Wrekin College SM 1 94%
Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 1 94%
Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M45 1 94%
Jonathan Moore Calder Valley M40 1 94%
David Carson SMC SM 1 93%
Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 1 93%
Graham Jones Shrewsburry AC M50 1 92%
Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey RC SM 1 91%
Andy Davies Mercia M40 1 91%
Adam Taylor Fleckney & Kibworth
RC
SM 1 90%
Colin Lancaster Telford M45 1 90%
Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers M45 1 90%
Peter Ball Shrewsburry AC SM 1 89%
Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 89%
Sally Newman Calderdale L45 1 88%
Ian Travis FRA M40 1 87%
Paul Williams Oswestry Olympians SM 1 86%
Maurice Reid Newport & District
RC
M40 1 85%
Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runner SM 1 84%
Pete Gardner FRA M40 1 84%
John Richards Oswestry M40 1 83%
Neil Hindle U/A M50 1 83%
Russel Mapp Mercia M50 1 82%
Mark Fenn Mercia SM 1 82%
Matt Sheehan U/A M45 1 82%
Simon Rollilt Mercia M40 1 82%
Paul Flinn U/A M40 1 80%
Paul Cadman Mercia M40 1 80%
A Warner U/A SM 1 80%
Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1 80%
Quentin Maclean U/A SM 1 79%
Jacqui Loxam Mercia SL 1 79%
Stewart Edmondson RAF Cosford M40 1 79%
Duncan Davies Wolverhampton &
Bilston AC
M40 1 79%
Marc Recoquille U/A SM 1 79%
Chris McSweeny Sleepmonsters / Inov8 SM 1 79%
Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 1 79%
Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 1 79%
David Richards U/A SM 1 79%
Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 1 79%
Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M40 1 78%
Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 1 78%
Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 1 78%
Louise Newcombe Wreake Runners SL 1 78%
John Taylor Newport & District
RC
M40 1 77%
Rick Robson Mercia M50 1 77%
Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 1 77%
Paul Akinson Calder Valley M45 1 76%
Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 76%
Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 76%
Chris Bailey Wrexham AC SM 1 75%
Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 1 75%
Stuart Ruston U/A M40 1 75%
Gareth Buckley U/A SM 1 75%
G Perkins Telford AC M50 1 75%
Mark Jelley Wreake Runners M45 1 75%
Chris Fell SW Vets M45 1 74%
Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 1 74%
Celia Mills Kenilworth L40 1 73%
Lewis Whitehead U/A SM 1 73%
Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 1 73%
Gareth Jones U/A SM 1 73%
Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 1 73%
Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 1 73%
Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 1 73%
Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 1 73%
John Lyden Ludlow Runners M40 1 73%
Pilar Near Eryri L35 1 73%
Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 1 73%
Jane Rowlands Ludlow Runners L40 1 73%
John Ebrey U/A M55 1 72%
Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 1 72%
Pete Singer Mercia M50 1 72%
Keith Richards Mercia M50 1 72%
Malcolm Rudge SM 1 72%
Graham Patton Shinx M65 1 72%
Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 1 72%
Andy Laing U/A M40 1 71%
Steve Garner Calderdale M50 1 71%
Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton &
Bilston AC
SM 1 71%
Jon Box U/A M40 1 71%
Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M40 1 70%
Dave Farrow U/A M40 1 69%
Stephen Thomas U/A M40 1 69%
Dave Davies Telford AC M50 1 69%
Goeff Cowell Mercia M50 1 69%
Chris Lewis Telford AC JM 1 68%
Paul Blackburn U/A M50 1 68%
John Hart Loghton AC M60 1 68%
John Yandell Mercia M60 1 68%
Dave Nichols Mercia M50 1 68%
Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 1 68%
David Rose Newport & District
RC
M40 1 67%
Roger Breakell FRA M60 1 67%
Leana Cowell U/A F40 1 67%
Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 67%
Mick Ward Osw Olympians M70 1 66%
Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1 66%
Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians L55 1 66%
Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 1 66%
Eddie Whitehead U/A M40 1 66%
Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 1 65%
Jon Finnemore Wreake Runners M40 1 65%
Gary Deane U/A SM 1 65%
Chris Baker U/A SM 1 65%
Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 1 65%
Linda Edmundson Wrekin RR L45 1 65%
John Sweetng M.D.C M60 1 65%
Wendy-Jane Walton Shropshire Shufflers L50 1 64%
Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 1 63%
Peter Jones Wrekin O M60 1 62%
Scott Lewis Mercia M40 1 62%
Harvey Ball U/A M40 1 62%
Delwyn Williams U/A M40 1 62%
Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 1 62%
Martyn Caton U/A SM 1 62%
Michael Christopher U/A SM 1 61%
Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L35 1 61%
Victor Brian Gretton Meironnydd M65 1 61%
Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 1 61%
Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1 61%
Simon Richards Burnt Green Chassers M40 1 61%
Prue Shelley FRA SL 1 60%
Simon Curtis U/A SM 1 59%
Ben Roper Newport & District
RC
SM 1 59%
Ruth Jones Shropshire Shufflers SL 1 57%
Paul Green U/A M40 1 57%
Richard Bishop Shropshire Shufflers M55 1 55%
David Bone U/A M50 1 55%
Sue Williams Ludlow Runners L35 1 53%
Paul Grubert Newport & District
RC
M65 1 53%
Mike Murray FRA M60 1 52%
Gill Evans Shepshed L45 1 51%
Lesley Novis Ampthill &
Flitwick Flyers
L50 1 49%
David Sabey Ampthill &
Flitwick Flyers
SM 1 49%