Cardington Cracker Vet Men Times 2002 - 2007

Race date: 
Mon, 24/11/2008 - 12:00am

Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Stephen Jones Eryri M50 1:22:42 2004
2 Edward Davies Mercia FR M50 1:24:08 2005
3 Dave Tait Dark Peak M50 1:24:33 2001
4 Ed Davies Mercia M50 1:24:42 2007
5 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:24:52 2006
6 Dave Tait Dark Peak M55 1:25:34 2002
7 Phil Jones Eryri M50 1:25:53 2003
8 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 1:25:57 2006
9 Stephen Jones Eryri M50 1:26:01 2006
10 Dave Tait Dark Peak FR M55 1:26:32 2003
11 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 1:26:39 2007
12 Dave Tait Dark Peak M55 1:26:48 2004
13 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 1:27:56 2006
14 Dave Tait Dark Peak FR M55 1:28:17 2005
15 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:28:23 2005
16 Dave Tait 55 Dark Peak M60 1:28:41 2006
17 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 1:28:56 2004
18 Chris Taylor Mercia FR M50 1:29:08 2005
19 Geoff Oldrid Aberystwyth AC M50 1:29:40 2005
20 Alan Duncan Bowland FR M50 1:29:53 2005
21 Richard Durrent Rushton Striders M50 1:30:03 2003
22 Bob Dredge Mercia FR M50 1:30:30 2005
23 Steve Hammond 45 Tattenhall Runners M50 1:30:43 2006
24 Richard Heelis Mercia M50 1:30:47 2003
25 Chris Taylor Mercia M50 1:31:10 2006
26 Steve Littlewood Couriers M50 1:31:18 2002
27 Ken Fotherby Wolves and Bilston AC M50 1:31:25 2005
28 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 1:32:00 2002
29 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 1:32:30 2001
30 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak M60 1:32:57 2006
31 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:33:15 2005
32 John Fry Telford AC M50 1:33:26 2001
33 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M50 1:33:32 2001
34 David Rose Tarren Hendre M50 1:33:33 2002
35 JOHN MARSH TARREN HENDRE FRC M50 1:33:33 2000
36 Jim Bennell Eryri M50 1:33:41 2004
37 Martin Cortvriend Macclesfield Harriers M50 1:33:47 2007
38 Mike Blake Eryri M50 1:33:50 2001
39 Chris Taylor Mercia M50 1:33:59 2007
40 Ian Cowie Mercia M50 1:34:04 2004
41 Graham McAra Helsby M50 1:34:31 2003
42 ROY MARLOW DARK PEAK M50 1:34:36 2000
43 Bob Dredge Mercia M50 1:34:43 2003
44 Graham McAra U/A M50 1:34:44 2004
45 Andrew Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 1:34:58 2006
46 Steve Jones Eryri M50 1:35:05 2005
47 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 1:35:24 2006
48 John Amies Congleton Harriers M60 1:35:29 2006
49 Andrew Hearle U/A M50 1:35:40 2005
50 Steve Littlewood Hereford C M50 1:35:47 2004
Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Dave Tait 55 Dark Peak M60 1:28:41 2006
2 Mick Cochrane Dark Peak M60 1:32:57 2006
3 John Amies Congleton Harriers M60 1:35:29 2006
4 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M60 1:35:51 2004
5 John Clemens Mercia FR M60 1:37:35 2005
6 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M60 1:37:37 2005
7 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M60 1:40:22 2006
8 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M60 1:41:44 2007
9 John Coombes Mercia FR M60 1:41:55 2005
10 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:42:11 2007
11 John Linley Clwydian Range Runners M60 1:42:14 2007
12 Tony Vernon Staffs & M'lands M60 1:42:46 2004
13 Alan Morris Shrop Shufflers M60 1:44:07 2003
14 Gordon Orme Birchfield Harriers M60 1:44:20 2006
15 Alan Morris Shrop Shufflers M60 1:44:51 2003
16 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:45:51 2005
17 Mick Ward Osw Olympians M65 1:46:14 2003
18 Gordon Orme Birchfield Harr M60 1:46:35 2005
19 William Helliwell U/A M60 1:46:42 2006
20 Brian Morris Shropshire Shuff M60 1:46:48 2004
Mick Ward Oswestry M70 1:48:01 2004
John Carson Eryri M70 2:04:40 2004
Peter Norman Wrexham M70 2:23:30 2007
Philip Steer LDWA M70 3:01:39 2007