Cardington Cracker 2005

Race date: 
Sun, 04/12/2005 - 11:00am

Time % L/S
1 Tim Davies Mercia FR SM 1:11:07 109.01
2 Robert Little Dark Peak FR SM 1:13:58 104.81
3 Pete Vale Mercia FR SM 1:15:36 102.55
4 Mark Palmer U/A M40 1:17:23 100.19
5 Roger Lamb Mercia FR M40 1:17:51 99.58
6 Jamie Loxam Stockport AC SM 1:18:38 98.59
7 Martin Humphreys Stroud AC SM 1:19:28 97.56
8 Mike Boulstridge Mercia FR SM 1:20:08 96.75
9 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 1:20:27 96.37
10 James McQueen Eryri SM 1:20:40 96.11
11 Bryan Carr Congleton Harr M40 1:21:43 94.87
12 Gilbert Matthew Wrexham AC SM 1:22:40 93.78
13 Nigel Bunn Thames Valley Harr M40 1:23:06 93.29
14 Colin Lancaster Ludlow Runners M40 1:23:20 93.03
15 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M45 1:23:21 93.01
16 Andy Davies Mercia FR SM 1:23:25 92.94
17 James Pearce Congleton Harr SM 1:23:43 92.61
18 Edward Davies Mercia FR M50 1:24:08 92.15
19 John Sanders Telford AC M40 1:24:28 91.78
20 Simon Link Stourbridge M40 1:24:53 91.33
21 Tony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 1:25:23 90.80
22 Matthew Clewes Mercia FR M45 1:25:25 90.76
23 Amanda Wright Telford AC SL 1:25:28 90.71
24 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 1:25:37 90.55
25 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 1:26:03 90.09
26 Rob Ashworth Southport AC M40 1:26:04 90.08
27 Matthew Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds SM 1:26:11 89.95
28 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC SM 1:26:37 89.50
29 Matthew Lawson Chepstow AC SM 1:26:51 89.26
30 Patrick Devine - Wright FRA SM 1:58:57 65.17
31 Dave Tait Dark Peak FR M55 1:58:17 65.54
32 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:58:23 65.49
33 Steve Needs Telford AC M45 1:58:55 65.19
34 Chris Taylor Mercia FR M50 1:29:08 86.98
35 Tony Heron Dark Peak FR SM 1:29:23 86.73
36 Dave Powell U/A M45 1:29:30 86.62
37 Dan Nettlefield U/A SM 1:29:32 86.59
38 Geoff Oldrid Aberystwyth AC M50 1:29:40 86.46
39 Chris Smallman Mercia FR M40 1:29:42 86.43
40 Alan Duncan Bowland FR M50 1:29:53 86.25
41 Paul Johnson U/A SM 1:29:56 86.20
42 Robin Guy Newport & Dist RC SM 1:30:07 86.03
43 Andrew Primrose U/A SM 1:30:25 85.74
44 Bob Dredge Mercia FR M50 1:30:30 85.66
45 Ian Kardasz Lanc and Morecambe M45 1:30:44 85.44
46 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 1:30:49 85.37
47 Steven Fenney Stone Master Mar SM 1:31:05 85.12
48 Peter Ball Shrewsbury AC SM 1:31:24 84.82
49 Ken Fotherby Wolves and Bilston AC M50 1:31:25 84.81
50 Steve Hammond Tattenhall Runners M45 1:31:48 84.45
51 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist RC M40 1:31:51 84.40
52 Polly Gibb Mercia FR L40 1:31:53 84.37
53 Rod Sinclair Cirencester AC SM 1:32:24 83.90
54 Stewart Bellamy Mercia FR SM 1:32:31 83.80
55 Steve Bacon Congleton Harr SM 1:32:35 83.74
56 Ben Amesbury Clwydian Range Runners SM 1:32:41 83.65
57 Simon White U/A SM 1:32:51 83.50
58 Kate Ayres Cheshire Hill Racers L45 1:32:58 83.39
59 Roger Chamberlain Sri Chimony AC SM 1:33:14 83.15
60 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:33:15 83.14
61 Julian Bradbury U/A M40 1:33:18 83.09
62 David Johnston Mercia FR M45 1:33:33 82.87
63 Peter Goddard Mercia FR M45 1:33:41 82.75
64 Andrew Birch Oswestry Olympians SM 1:33:53 82.58
65 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:34:01 82.46
66 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC SM 1:34:13 82.28
67 Scott Lewis Mercia FR M40 1:34:31 82.02
68 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield Harr M45 1:34:48 81.78
69 John Garmson Newport & Dist RC M40 1:34:51 81.74
70 Peter Newman Congleton Harr SM 1:34:58 81.63
71 Steve Jones Eryri M50 1:35:05 81.53
72 Tim Gardner Stourbridge M40 1:35:19 81.33
73 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1:35:22 81.29
74 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M40 1:35:33 81.14
75 Andrew Hearle U/A M50 1:35:40 81.04
76 Mark Brooks U/A SM 1:35:55 80.83
77 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 1:36:01 80.74
78 Glen McDonald - Jones Newport & Dist RC M45 1:36:15 80.55
79 Darren Ellis Ludlow RC SM 1:36:28 80.37
80 Fred Gill Newcastle Univ SM 1:36:58 79.95
81 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M50 1:37:05 79.85
82 Paul Cadman Mercia FR M40 1:37:11 79.77
83 John Clemens Mercia FR M60 1:37:35 79.45
84 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M60 1:37:37 79.42
85 Graeme Hurst Plough SM 1:37:42 79.35
86 David O’Dowd Oswestry
Olympians
M40 1:37:57 79.15
87 Helen Finks Bristol and West SL 1:38:13 78.93
88 Max Taylor Helsby SM 1:38:18 78.87
89 Billy Llewellyn Telford AC M45 1:38:29 78.72
90 David Holmes Preston Harriers M45 1:38:45 78.51
91 Sam Robson Oswestry Olympians SM 1:38:50 78.44
92 Victoria Musgrove Eryri L45 1:39:09 78.19
93 Vaughan Griffiths Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:39:23 78.01
94 Paul Jones Oswestry
Olympians
SM 1:39:40 77.78
95 Ron Ball Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:39:51 77.64
96 Julie Cowley U/A L40 1:39:39 77.80
97 Tom Banks Razzers R M40 1:40:24 77.22
98 Andrew Spreadborough Ludlow RC M40 1:40:52 76.86
99 Geoff Beech Telford Harr M40 1:41:13 76.59
100 Alex Hall Cambridge Harriers M45 1:41:37 76.29
101 John Coombes Mercia FR M60 1:41:55 76.07
102 David Edge Staffs Moorlands M50 1:42:09 75.89
103 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M40 1:42:14 75.83
104 Alastair Drummond Shrewsbury AC SM 1:42:21 75.75
105 Gavin Stewart Mercia FR SM 1:42:31 75.62
106 Nick Wright FRA SM 1:42:38 75.54
107 Rick Robson Mercia FR M50 1:43:15 75.09
108 Clive Richardson Wrekin Orienteers SM 1:43:25 74.96
109 John Williams Springfield Striders M50 1:43:44 74.74
110 Grahame Hughes Mercia FR M45 1:44:00 74.54
111 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers M45 1:44:05 74.48
112 Celia Mills Calder Valley L40 1:44:27 74.22
113 Eddie Austrums Mercia FR M50 1:44:29 74.20
114 G. Kirk Dark Peak FR SM 1:45:10 73.72
115 Keith Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners SM 1:45:13 73.68
116 Matthew Hand FRA M50 1:45:21 73.59
117 Colin Welch Nailsea RC M45 1:45:26 73.53
118 Anthony Taylor U/A SM 1:45:32 73.46
119 Alan Edward Oswestry Olympians SM 1:45:34 73.44
120 Andy Collins Two Wheel Cycles SM 1:45:44 73.32
121 Keith Richards Mercia FR M45 1:45:46 73.30
122 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:45:51 73.24
123 Dud Jones Mercia FR SM 1:46:02 73.11
124 Stuart Ruston U/A SM 1:46:14 72.98
125 Kevin Jackson Abbey Runners M40 1:46:23 72.87
126 Simon Hurst Worcester AC M40 1:46:26 72.84
127 Andy Smith Helsby M40 1:46:32 72.77
128 Gordon Orme Birchfield Harr M60 1:46:35 72.74
129 Dave Boulstridge Birchfield Harr M60 1:46:55 72.51
130 Brian Morris Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:47:09 72.35
131 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M50 1:47:23 72.19
132 Chris Myles U/A M40 1:47:33 72.08
133 Kevin Malone U/A SM 1:47:36 72.05
134 Mike Blake Eryri M55 1:47:52 71.87
135 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners SM 1:47:53 71.86
136 Paul Farmer Nailsea RC M45 1:48:09 71.68
137 Steve Williams U/A SM 1:48:11 71.66
138 Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M45 1:48:21 71.55
139 Denise Sanders Telford AC SL 1:48:33 71.42
140 Stephen Westwood Two Wheel Cycles SM 1:48:43 71.31
141 Sean Turley Ludlow RC SM 1:48:51 71.22
142 Andy Todd Helsby M60 1:48:02 71.76
143 Sue Ashton Chepstow Harriers L50 1:49:11 71.00
144 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M45 1:49:15 70.96
145 Martin Slehan Telford Harriers M40 1:49:20 70.91
146 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:49:44 70.65
147 Phillip Jones U/A M45 1:50:09 70.38
148 Tony Thompson Mercia FR M55 1:50:52 69.93
149 Phil Neale Telford AC M45 1:51:16 69.68
150 David
Gould
Trail
Runners Assoc
M50 1:51:30 69.53
151 Stephen Bajic U/A M45 1:52:05 69.17
152 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:52:42 68.79
153 Chris Good Ludlow RC M45 1:53:46 68.14
154 Jenny York Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:53:21 68.39
155 Kevin Day Goyt
Valley
M40 1:53:36 68.24
156 Ian Hilditch Helsby M60 1:53:38 68.22
157 Shaun Tyas Crewe Alex M40 1:53:40 68.20
158 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorlands M55 1:53:44 68.16
159 Joan Clarke West Bromwich Harr L50 1:53:45 68.15
160 Greg Sturdy Nailsea RC M50 1:53:46 68.14
161 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford SM 1:53:49 68.11
162 Dave Davies Telford AC M45 1:54:03 67.97
163 Gerry Ashton Chepstow Harriers M50 1:54:17 67.84
164 Chris Horder Nailsea RC M60 1:54:37 67.64
165 Shirley Dommett Nailsea RC L55 1:54:54 67.47
166 Helen Thorburn Dark Peak FR SL 1:54:37 67.64
167 John Yandell U/A M55 1:54:51 67.50
168 Rob Thomson Shrewsbury AC M45 1:54:52 67.49
169 Stuart Pedley U/A M40 1:55:07 67.34
170 Stephen Thompson U/A M40 1:55:26 67.16
171 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:55:42 67.01
172 David Chisman Droitwich M50 1:56:05 66.78
173 William Jarvis U/A M50 1:57:40 65.89
174 Jan Gomulski Trafford AC M45 1:58:13 65.58
175 Pete Oliver U/A M50 1:58:26 65.46
176 Keith Tanner Cambridge Harriers SM 1:58:31 65.41
177 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 1:58:43 65.30
178 Frank Brady Nailsea RC M50 1:58:59 65.16
179 A.Penmey FRRCC M50 1:59:55 64.65
180 Michael Edwards Wrexham AC M60 2:00:02 64.59
181 Stephen Charman Helsby M55 2:00:35 64.29
182 Anthony Frain Birchfield Harr M60 2:01:04 64.04
183 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harriers L40 2:01:27 63.84
184 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners SL 2:01:47 63.66
185 Mark Knight Dudley Kingswinford M40 2:01:48 63.65
186 Peter Jones Wrekin Orienteers M60 2:01:52 63.62
187 Phillip Barnes Helsby M45 2:01:54 63.60
188 Sean Mooney U/A M40 2:01:55 63.59
189 Tom Roach U/A M50 2:02:16 63.41
190 Helen McDonald - Jones Newport & Dist RC L50 2:02:19 63.38
191 Julie Cooper U/A L45 2:02:30 63.29
192 Alison Bradley U/A L45 2:03:03 63.01
193 Ian Beattie Telford AC M45 2:03:29 62.78
194 Ian Clarke Stourbridge M55 2:03:42 62.67
195 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 2:03:51 62.60
196 Mick Edwards Dark Peak FR M60 2:04:05 62.48
197 Tony Targett Nailsea RC M65 2:05:18 61.87
198 Dave Nicholls Mercia M50 2:05:48 61.63
199 Michael Brady Nailsea RC M45 2:06:13 61.42
200 John Lucy Warrington RR M40 2:06:25 61.33
201 Dave Bissitt Last Inn Runners M55 2:06:28 61.30
202 Margaret Priestley U/A L50 2:09:00 60.10
203 Kevin Bright Newport & Dist RC M55 2:09:44 59.76
204 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 2:09:49 59.72
205 Jane Mapp Ludlow RC L40 2:10:21 59.48
206 Russell Mapp Ludlow RC M45 2:10:21 59.48
207 Alison Bunn U/A L40 2:10:10 59.56
208 Alan Britton Birchfield Harr M55 2:12:07 58.68
209 Bryan Bridges Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:12:48 58.38
210 Graham Jordan RRC M50 2:13:01 58.28
211 Malcolm Andrew U/A M40 2:14:30 57.64
212 Robert Huntbach Helsby SM 2:16:17 56.89
213 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 2:17:22 56.44
214 Mark Lynock Bournville Harr SM 2:17:36 56.34
215 Tim Walton Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:17:52 56.23
216 Peter Brady Nailsea RC M50 2:19:36 55.54
217 Roger Canavan Amazing Feet M60 2:20:37 55.13
218 Caroline Clegg Last Inn Runners L45 2:20:45 55.08
219 Gareth Wynne U/A M40 2:21:10 54.92
220 David Maw U/A SM 2:23:22 54.08
221 Chris Dawes U/A M60 2:27:58 52.39
222 Ralph Jones Shrewsbury AC SM 2:34:09 50.29
223 Liz Coates Nailsea RC SL 2:39:35 48.58
224 Phillip Steer LDWA M70 2:39:57 48.47
225 Wendy Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds L50 2:40:49 48.21