Carding Mill Canter 2006

Race date: 
Sat, 04/03/2006 - 11:00am

The 2006 Canter was a English Championship Counter, run over a
different course with different race for Men & Ladies
1 Carding Mill Canter (Mens)
2 04/03/2006
Ave Leaders Time 0:43:55
Race Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME
No
415 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:42:33 103%
220 2 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 0:42:43 103%
226 3 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:42:56 102%
221 4 Rob Jebb Bingley SM 0:43:12 102%
241 5 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:43:15 102%
210 6 Ian Holmes Bingley M40 0:43:20 101%
233 7 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:45:01 98%
427 8 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 0:45:07 97%
265 9 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:45:25 97%
328 10 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC M45 0:45:38 96%
420 11 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:45:59 96%
212 12 Sean Bolland Bowland FR SM 0:46:21 95%
289 13 Simon Stainer Ambleside SM 0:46:26 95%
309 14 Robert Little Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:46:52 94%
264 15 Phillip Winskill Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:46:56 94%
244 16 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill Runners SM 0:46:59 93%
354 17 Karl Gray Calder Valley SM 0:47:09 93%
401 18 Gary Pevine Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:47:27 93%
218 19 Stephen Paul Bottomley Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:47:32 92%
310 20 Dave Taylor Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:47:37 92%
346 21 Dan Golding Ambleside SM 0:47:40 92%
325 22 Christopher Smale Todmorden Harriers M40 0:48:04 91%
290 23 Pete Vale Mercia SM 0:48:09 91%
281 24 Brendan Bolland Horwich RMI SM 0:48:29 91%
288 25 Alan Ward Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:48:41 90%
308 26 Andrew Wright Mercia M40 0:48:44 90%
266 27 Charles Stead Northumberland FR SM 0:48:46 90%
413 28 Anthony Smith Ambleside SM 0:48:47 90%
254 29 Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers SM 0:48:49 90%
255 30 Andrew Wrench Todmorden Harriers M40 0:48:50 90%
332 31 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC SM 0:48:52 90%
350 32 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:48:54 90%
276 33 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers SM 0:48:56 90%
216 34 Kevin Harding Tring RC M45 0:48:56 90%
303 35 Tom Owens U/A SM 0:48:58 90%
271 36 Alex Whittem Todmorden Harriers SM 0:49:36 89%
324 37 Shaun Godsman Todmorden Harriers SM 0:49:53 88%
365 38 Mike Wallis Clayton Le Moors M45 0:50:02 88%
397 39 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:50:03 88%
304 40 Richard Mellon Bowland FR SM 0:50:04 88%
280 41 Dave Massey Horwich RMI M40 0:50:05 88%
406 42 Andy Shaw Holmfirth M40 0:50:07 88%
219 43 Jason Hemsley Pudsey & Bramley SM 0:50:09 88%
257 44 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 0:50:11 88%
305 45 Andrew Yapp Mercia M40 0:50:14 87%
402 46 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside SM 0:50:15 87%
331 47 Matthew Cox Otley AC SM 0:50:19 87%
228 48 John Boyle Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:50:24 87%
366 49 Tim Edward Clayton Le Moors M40 0:50:28 87%
378 50 Andy Davies Mercia SM 0:50:41 87%
348 51 Tom Wild Ambleside SM 0:50:46 87%
217 52 Roger Tomlin North York Moors AC SM 0:50:49 86%
416 53 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 0:50:56 86%
252 54 Quentin Harding Bowland FR M40 0:50:56 86%
362 55 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 0:50:59 86%
431 56 David Gilchrist Altrincham AC M40 0:50:59 86%
398 57 Peter Pollitt Cumberland FR M40 0:51:05 86%
299 58 Mike Egner Denby Dale Travellers M50 0:51:14 86%
307 59 Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:51:17 86%
387 60 Steve Bell Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:51:31 85%
318 61 Gary Harris Headington Road Runners SM 0:51:34 85%
256 62 Andrew Horsfall Todmorden Harriers M40 0:51:35 85%
390 63 Dave Nuttall Clayton Le Moors M40 0:51:38 85%
259 64 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI M50 0:51:40 85%
306 65 Mark Chippendale Bowland FR SM 0:51:42 85%
364 66 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers M45 0:51:46 85%
247 67 Paul Brittleton Helm Hill Runners SM 0:51:49 85%
375 68 Dave Ansell Dark Peak Fell Runners M45 0:51:50 85%
269 69 Mark Goldie Todmorden Harriers SM 0:51:51 85%
236 70 Chris Steele Cumberland FR SM 0:51:52 85%
426 71 Julian Rank Holmfirth M40 0:51:53 85%
388 72 Matt Reedy Ambleside SM 0:52:10 84%
345 73 John Newey Malvern Joggers SM 0:52:17 84%
253 74 Chris Reade Bowland FR M40 0:52:38 83%
423 75 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 0:52:42 83%
300 76 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell Runners M45 0:52:44 83%
222 77 Mike Walsh Kendal AC M55 0:52:46 83%
330 78 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 0:52:51 83%
428 79 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 0:52:55 83%
283 80 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR M50 0:53:00 83%
302 81 Mark Williams Pennine Fell Runners M40 0:53:02 83%
409 82 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:53:04 83%
349 83 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 0:53:09 83%
408 84 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:53:16 82%
273 85 Bill Fairmaner Cheshire Hill Racers M40 0:53:19 82%
293 86 Jack Holt Clayton Le Moors M55 0:53:20 82%
395 87 Christopher Heys Horwich RMI SM 0:53:24 82%
368 88 Patrick Wooddisse Thames Valley Harriers SM 0:53:24 82%
227 89 Jon Batt Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:53:24 82%
213 90 Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M45 0:53:41 82%
321 91 Dave Wilby Ilkley Harriers SM 0:53:47 82%
385 92 Gavin Williams Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:53:48 82%
291 93 Richard Snowden Totley AC SM 0:53:50 82%
232 94 Gavin Thomas Kendal AC M40 0:53:53 82%
201 95 Chris Taylor Mercia M50 0:53:53 82%
295 96 Juan David Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:53:54 81%
294 97 Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M55 0:54:00 81%
261 98 Matthew Kieras Glossopdale Harriers SM 0:54:01 81%
341 99 Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI M55 0:54:03 81%
386 100 Tony Heron Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:54:05 81%
317 101 Lawrence Basham Ilkley Harriers SM 0:54:13 81%
363 102 Joseph Nuttall Cheshire Hill Racers SM 0:54:17 81%
272 103 David Spedding Keswick M60 0:54:25 81%
389 104 Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M50 0:54:27 81%
208 105 Darrell Bradbury Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 0:54:30 81%
268 106 Mike Burchell Pennine Fell Runners SM 0:54:32 81%
284 107 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 0:54:41 80%
337 108 Gordon Thompson Preston Harriers M45 0:54:48 80%
391 109 Clive Davis Bowland FR M40 0:54:50 80%
393 110 Dave Tait Dark Peak Fell Runners M55 0:54:56 80%
411 111 Haydn Roy Jones Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:55:02 80%
381 112 Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers SM 0:55:04 80%
360 113 Aioan Linskill Totley AC SM 0:55:09 80%
239 114 Willie Bell Cumberland FR M50 0:55:10 80%
211 115 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC SM 0:55:12 80%
205 116 Peter Stuart Ball Shrewsbury AC SM 0:55:15 79%
422 117 Jonathan Moore Stainland Lions SM 0:55:19 79%
347 118 Dan Duxbury Ambleside SM 0:55:25 79%
314 119 Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors M60 0:55:27 79%
367 120 Ali Welsh Bowland FR M40 0:55:45 79%
297 121 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harr M55 0:55:48 79%
243 122 Nick Hewitt Bowland FR M50 0:55:56 79%
343 123 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50 0:55:57 78%
383 124 Tim Kelly Bowland FR M45 0:55:58 78%
260 125 Carl Moriarty Pennine Fell Runners M40 0:56:01 78%
292 126 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell Runners M45 0:56:01 78%
379 127 Stephen Jones Wrexham AC SM 0:56:18 78%
361 128 Ben Gregory Cheshire Hill Racers M50 0:56:21 78%
377 129 David Wade Mercia M45 0:56:32 78%
414 130 Edward Davies Mercia M45 0:56:42 77%
262 131 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 0:56:46 77%
215 132 Alan Whelan Tring RC M40 0:56:52 77%
238 133 Rob James Cumberland FR M50 0:57:10 77%
352 134 David Beels Calder Valley M50 0:57:17 77%
424 135 Jeffrey Norman Altrincham AC M60 0:57:18 77%
207 136 Graham McAra Helsby M50 0:57:25 76%
410 137 Peter Newham Congleton Harriers SM 0:57:25 76%
263 138 Darren Unwin Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 0:57:38 76%
312 139 Simon Entwisle Pennine Fell Runners M50 0:57:39 76%
214 140 John Adair Holmfirth M50 0:57:48 76%
356 141 Martin Corturiend Macclesfield Harr M50 0:57:50 76%
285 142 Pete Booth Clayton Le Moors M55 0:57:51 76%
286 143 Gary Pearson Croft Ambry SM 0:57:56 76%
351 144 Rob Sharratt Calder Valley SM 0:57:57 76%
384 145 Pete Wilkin Thirsk & Sowerby M45 0:57:59 76%
358 146 Darren Ellis Ludlow SM 0:58:00 76%
322 147 Stephen Nicholls Liverpool Harriers SM 0:58:05 76%
206 148 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell Runners M55 0:58:07 76%
209 149 Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M40 0:58:18 75%
429 150 Steve Littlewood Couriers M50 0:58:31 75%
248 151 Paul Tuson Helm Hill Runners M45 0:58:32 75%
242 152 Tony Holme Cheshire Hill Racers M55 0:58:43 75%
407 153 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:58:48 75%
274 154 David Keeling Cheshire Hill Racers M40 0:58:53 75%
234 155 John Hope Pudsey & Bramley M55 0:58:55 75%
320 156 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell Runners M55 0:58:57 74%
223 157 David Owen Ambleside M45 0:59:01 74%
237 158 Mario Foschi Cumberland FR M50 0:59:07 74%
231 159 Steve Hammond Tattenhall M45 0:59:14 74%
371 160 Pete Stubbs Hallamshire Harriers M50 0:59:27 74%
342 161 Ian Cookson Bowland FR (NS) M50 0:59:29 74%
353 162 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley M50 0:59:41 74%
258 163 Michael Crook Horwich RMI M55 0:59:48 73%
270 164 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield Harr M45 0:59:59 73%
251 165 Nigel Charles Horney U/A M45 1:00:08 73%
417 166 Steve Herington Hereford Couriers M55 1:00:19 73%
224 167 Morgan Williams Ilkley Harriers M40 1:00:39 72%
298 168 Craig Harwood Macclesfield Harr M40 1:00:46 72%
336 169 Steve Forster Preston Harriers SM 1:00:57 72%
334 170 Steve Crook Howgill Harriers M40 1:01:02 72%
339 171 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 1:01:04 72%
246 172 Ron Ball Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:01:12 72%
296 173 David Kilpatrick Macclesfield Harr M40 1:01:22 72%
400 174 Nevill Griffiths Spectrum Striders M60 1:01:29 71%
370 175 John Birchenough Bolton Harriers M50 1:01:35 71%
249 176 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 1:01:39 71%
329 177 John S Coombes Mercia M60 1:02:01 71%
229 178 Peter Jagan Bingley M55 1:02:06 71%
418 179 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 1:02:27 70%
369 180 Bryan Mills Tipton Harriers SM 1:02:37 70%
419 181 Philip Helliwell #N/A M55 1:02:42 70%
394 182 Dennis Kearns Bolton Harriers M60 1:02:43 70%
313 183 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell Runners M50 1:02:48 70%
340 184 Graham Breeze Skyrac M60 1:02:51 70%
245 185 Michael Ford Bingley M55 1:03:31 69%
399 186 Harry Atkinson Bingley M50 1:03:54 69%
200 187 Neil Andrew Smith U/A M40 1:04:01 69%
374 188 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC SM 1:04:12 68%
396 189 Andy Pryce Flash Welshpool SM 1:04:29 68%
338 190 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers M50 1:04:52 68%
311 191 Richard Heelis Mercia M50 1:05:04 67%
403 192 Wayne Percival Ambleside M45 1:05:14 67%
326 193 Trevor Milner U/A M50 1:05:15 67%
250 194 Jamie Dewick Wreake Runners SM 1:05:19 67%
421 195 Graham Dews Mercia M45 1:05:34 67%
382 196 Roger Whitaker Cumberland FR M60 1:05:42 67%
333 197 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 1:06:17 66%
204 198 Adrian Donnelly U/A M40 1:07:04 65%
316 199 Paul Wood Ilkley Harriers M40 1:07:38 65%
301 200 Eon Connaughton Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 1:08:06 64%
355 201 Chris J Sood Ludlow Runners M45 1:08:20 64%
425 202 Richard Wade Holmfirth SM 1:08:21 64%
278 203 David Wood North Flyde AC M55 1:08:27 64%
372 204 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers MCR M60 1:08:34 64%
315 205 Ken Wilby Fellandale M55 1:08:44 64%
380 206 Gerry Ashton Chepstow Harriers M50 1:09:42 63%
287 207 Daren Lincoln Croft Ambry SM 1:09:46 63%
376 208 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 1:10:14 63%
357 209 John Yandell Mercia M60 1:10:22 62%
277 210 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M60 1:10:24 62%
359 211 Philip Chappell Ilkley Harriers M40 1:10:25 62%
430 212 Frank Szablewski Maldwyn Harriers M45 1:10:34 62%
404 213 Stephen Thompson U/A M40 1:11:01 62%
240 214 Bill James Cumberland FR M50 1:11:29 61%
392 215 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:11:50 61%
203 216 Ron Smith Ambleside M65 1:12:04 61%
344 217 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M55 1:12:13 61%
202 218 Alex Menarry Durham Fell Runners M70 1:12:19 61%
230 219 Paul Channing Portsmouth Joggers M45 1:12:39 60%
327 220 Peter Norman Wrexham AC M65 1:13:05 60%
275 221 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 1:13:33 60%
282 222 Colin Downey Dudley KW M45 1:14:21 59%
235 223 Barry Johnson Cumberland FR M65 1:19:48 55%
373 224 Malcolm Schofield Altrincham AC M65 1:27:34 50%
267 225 Brian Worthington Birchfield Harriers M50 1:27:38 50%
323 226 Robert Glover Pudsey & Bramley M40 DNF DNF
335 227 Rick Robson Mercia M50 DNF DNF
405 228 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 DNF DNF
279 229 James Logue Horwich RMI SM DNF DNF
412 230 Grahame Hughes Mercia M45 DNF DNF
319 231 Jim Trueman Pennine Fell Runners M40 DNF DNF
225 232 Ian Marshall Ilkley Harriers M40 DNF DNF
Carding Mill Canter
(Ladies)
4-Mar-06
Ave Leaders Time 0:54:22
Race Poss NAME CLUB Cat TIME
No
27 1 Natalie White Bingley (N/S) SL 0:52:31 104%
53 2 Christine Howard Matlock SL 0:53:08 102%
23 3 Sharon Taylor Bingley SL 0:53:52 101%
8 4 Sally Newman Calder Valley L45 0:53:56 101%
29 5 Jo Waites Calder Valley SL 0:54:07 100%
38 6 Philippa Jackson Keswick SL 0:54:10 100%
4 7 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 0:54:11 100%
33 8 Kate Burge Stafford Harr SL 0:54:54 99%
25 9 Jackie Lee Eryri SL 0:56:21 96%
15 10 Lisa Lacon Holmfirth SL 0:56:32 96%
22 11 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harr SL 0:56:41 96%
1 12 Louise Roberts Keswick SL 0:57:24 95%
26 13 Elizabeth Batt Dark Peak L40 0:57:36 94%
14 14 Julie Wilson Dark Peak SL 0:57:42 94%
31 15 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall L40 0:57:57 94%
16 16 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix SL 0:58:09 93%
18 17 Helen Fines Bristol West SL 0:58:22 93%
21 18 Kirstin Bailey Bingley SL 0:58:30 93%
20 19 Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harr SL 0:58:35 93%
47 20 Janet McIver Dark Peak SL 0:59:29 91%
60 21 Jane Leather Ambleside SL 0:59:36 91%
46 22 Jennifer Dunn Helm Hill SL 0:59:39 91%
9 23 Kate Ayres Cheshire Hill Racers L45 0:59:46 91%
13 24 Alison Raw Durham FR L40 0:59:55 91%
34 25 Julie Cowley U/A L40 1:00:18 90%
50 26 Jean Shotter Holmfirth L40 1:01:56 88%
39 27 Lyn Thompson Keswick L50 1:02:04 88%
54 28 Kelly Harrison Ilkley Harr SL 1:03:02 86%
52 29 Katherine Harvey Pennine L45 1:03:25 86%
11 30 Julia Leventon U/A SL 1:03:44 85%
5 31 Alison Brentnall Pennine L55 1:03:46 85%
42 32 Julie Gardner Dark Peak L45 1:04:14 85%
12 33 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 1:04:24 84%
51 34 Helen Winskill Dark Peak SL 1:04:34 84%
28 35 Thirza Hyde Calder Valley L45 1:04:35 84%
30 36 Cerys Davies Calder Valley SL 1:05:06 84%
10 37 Lynn Bland Dark Peak L40 1:05:26 83%
41 38 Jenny York Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:05:45 83%
43 39 Catherine Musetti Ambleside L40 1:06:03 82%
57 40 Sue Ashten Chepstow L50 1:08:31 79%
55 41 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors L55 1:08:36 79%
6 42 Rachel Chatwin Pennine SL 1:08:57 79%
24 43 Sue Owen Ambleside L45 1:09:52 78%
19 44 Mel Price U/A SL 1:10:27 77%
44 45 Britta Sendlhofer Ambleside SL 1:11:31 76%
7 46 Patricia Justin Pennine L45 1:11:50 76%
40 47 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr L60 1:12:15 75%
49 48 Fiona Dewick Wreake Runner SL 1:12:17 75%
17 49 Mandy Elain Bonthrone Tring Runners L40 1:14:11 73%
48 50 Polly Kenyon U/A SL 1:15:42 72%
58 51 Helen Karlsson Croft Amrey SL 1:15:44 72%
3 52 Margaret Chippendale Pennine L60 1:15:45 72%
45 53 Terri Davies Maldwyn Harr L40 1:16:21 71%
37 54 Alison Bradley U/A L45 1:16:57 71%
56 55 Julie Fletcher Macclesfield SL 1:17:02 71%
2 56 Alexis Dinsmor Pennine L55 1:19:26 68%
36 57 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr L40 1:20:59 67%
35 58 Jennifer Hutton Bowland SL 1:22:44 66%
32 59 Joanna Sharp Ludlow L45 1:30:14 60%
61 60 Jackie Purvis Pennine L40 1:38:34 55%