Cardington Cracker 2008

Race date: 
Sun, 07/12/2008 - 11:00am

1.

Andy Davies

Mercia

SM

1.12.14

2.

Richard Roberts

Eryri

SM

1.13.19

3.

Pete Vale

Mercia

SM

1.14.53

4.

Roland Stafford

Mercia

SM

1.21.10

5.

Andy Yapp

Mercia

1MV40

1.21.23

6.

Patrick
de Wright

Dark Peak

SM

1.21.32

7.

Jon Newby

Malvern

SM

1.21.38

8.

Nick Frost

U/A

SM

1.21.47

9

Brian Fogarty

Blackburn
Harriers

SM

1.21.52

10.

Mike Boulstridge

Mercia

SM

1.21.57

11.

Andy Dickenson

Dark Peak

2MV40

1.22.03

12.

Andy Primrose

Mercia

SM

1.22.15

13.

James Ellis

U/A

SM

1.23.32

14.

Ian Grindley

Wolves & Bilston AC

3MV40

1.23.35

15.

Julian Bradbury

Mercia

4MV40

1.23.45

16.

Andy Davies

Mercia

5MV40

1.23.52

17.

Edward Davies

Mercia

1MV50

1.24.08

18.

Nick Thomas

Telford
Harriers

1MV45

1.24.37

19.

Paul Jones

Oswestry Olympians

SM

1.24.43

20.

John Moore

Calder Valley

6MV40

1.24.45

21.

Bill Stuart

Holmfirth

SM

1.24.50

22.

Peter Taylor

Tattenhall

SM

1.24.56

23.

Steven Cale

Wrekin College

SM

1.25.08

24.

Matthew Clewes

Mercia

2MV45

1.25.20

25.

Mike Tyrie

U/A

7MV40

1.25.33

26.

Ian Lancaster

Tattenhall

3MV45

1.26.55

27.

Henry Thomas

Telford
AC

8MV40

1.27.02

28.

Noel Hogan

Newport & District

9MV40

1.27.02

29.

Andrew
Carruthers

Halesowen

4MV45

1.27.26

30.

Tom Roo

Mercia

SM

1.27.42

31.

Stewart Bellamy

Mercia

SM

1.27.42

32.

Richard Hall

U/A

10MV40

1.27.46

33.

Simon Daws

Telford
AC

2MV50

1.27.53

34

Mark Jones

Calvering Fell

11MV40

1.27.56

35. 1SW

Helen
Fines

Calder Valley

1WV35

1.28.31

36.

Juando Castillo

Shrewsbury
AC

SM

1.28.32

37.

Steven Fenney

Stone MM

SM

1.28.33

38.

Martin Fray

Compton
H

5MV45

1.28.37

39. 2SW

Andrea
Roberts

Eryri

1SW

1.28.50

40.

Simon Ellis

Tattenhall

12MV40

1.29.10

41.

Andy Spragle

U/A

SM

1.29.29

42.

Adam Taylor

Leckney

SM

1.30.42

43.

Mark Bollom

Mercia

SM

1.30.42

44. 3SW

Anna
Bartlett

Shrewsbury AC

2WV35

1.31.11

45.

Rick Hyde

Erewash

13MV40

1.31.13

46.

Matty Brennan

Erewash

SM

1.31.19

47.

Richard Wilkinson

U/A

6MV45

1.31.24

48.

Karl Lewis

U/A

14MV40

1.31.31

49.

Colin Brearly

U/A

SM

1.31.47

50.

Graham McAra

Cheshire Hill Racers

1MV55

1.31.58

51.

Ian Gladstone

Flexney

SM

1.32.24

52.

John Bristow

U/A

SM

1.32.44

53.

Robin Guy

U/A

SM

1.32.50

54.

Rich Lloyd

Mercia

15MV40

1.32.57

55.

Mark Agnew

Mercia

16MV40

1.33.03

56. 4SW

Mary
Gilley

Clwydian

2SW

1.33.08

57.

Andy Roberts

Congleton

17MV40

1.33.12

58.

Herre Tribouilly

U/A

SM

1.34.02

59.

Craig Walker

Calder Valley

SM

1.34.25

60.

Dave Powell

Aberystwyth

7MV45

1.34.31

61.

Peter Ball

Shrewsbury
AC

SM

1,34.48

62.

Chris Wilth

Leckney

SM

1.34.52

63. 5SW

Julia
Levington

Trafford

3SW

1.34.59

64.

Dave Sykes

Tattenhall

18MV40

1.35.24

65.

Joe Donnelly

Mercia

SM

1.35.31

66.

Neil Postains

Shropshire
Shufflers

SM

1.35.41

67.

Thomas Corbett

U/A

SM

1.35.43

68.

Godfrey Tofts

Royston Runners

19MV40

1.35.59

69.

Dave Austin

Calder Valley

SM

1.36.08

70.

Steve Hammond

Tattenhall

3MV50

1.36.26

71.

A. Waterfield

Owls

8MV45

1.36.43

72.

Andy Colegate

Long Eaton

SM

1.37.08

73.

Chris Garbett

Oswestry Olympians

20MV40

1.37.15

74. 6SW

Phoebe
Webster

U/A

4SW

1.37.23

75.

David Marham

Leyton Buzzard

9MV45

1.37.29

76.

Matt Reid

Almost
Athletics

SM

1.37.43

77.

Andrew Hearle

Mercia

4MV50

1.37.46

78.

Ben Amesbury

Clwydian

SM

1.37.58

79.

Rob Morris

Wye Valley

5MV50

1.38.01

80.

Steve Bajic

Telford
Harriers

6MV50

1.38.02

81. 7SW

Katie
Whitworth

Newport
& District

5SW

1.38.04

82.

Paul Cadman

Mercia

10MV45

1.38.15

83. 8SW

Sarah
Hammond

Tattenhall

1WV40

1.38,17

84.

Craig Lewis

Amazing Feet

21MV40

1.38.24

85.

Mel Price

Mercia

SM

1.39.01

86.

Dave Woodvine

Shropshire Shufflers

SM

1.39.18

87.

Tim Sparrow

U/A

SM

1.39.24

88.

Dick Kearn

Compton
Harriers

2MV55

1.39.32

89.

Michael Innes

Mercia

11MV45

1.39.38

90.

Darren
Hitchmore

U/A

22MV40

1.39.44

91.

Rick Robson

Mercia

7MV50

1.40.30

92.

David McIntyre

U/A

SM

1.40.33

93.

Nigel Glaze

Telford
AC

23MV40

1.40.41

94.

Tim Jones

Shropshire
Shufflers

12MV45

1.40.47

95.

David Holmes

Preston Harriers

8MV50

1.40.56

96.

Geoff Pentingell

Macclesfield

9MV50

1.41.14

97. 9SW

Louise
Barker

Aberystwyth

6SW

1.41.18

98.

Steve Jones

Eryri

10MV50

1.41.24

99.

Mike Blake

Eryri

1MV60

1.41.27

100.

Paul Green

Royston Runners

11MV50

1.41.32

101.

Neil Weighton

Erewash

24MV40

1.41.34

102.

Geoff Hand

Spectrum Tri

12MV50

1.42.03

103.

Peter Blair

U/A

SM

1.42.08

104

Chris Myles

Shropshire
Shufflers

13MV45

1.42.14

105.

Duncan Davies

Wolves &
Bilston AC

SM

1.42.35

106.

John Walker

Staffs Moorlands

13MV50

1.43.07

107.

Steven Marham

Leighton Buzzard

25MV40

1.43.18

108.

Mark Smith

Tattenhall

SM

1.44.04

109.

Ian Landuci

Helsby

14MV45

1,44.05

110.

Adrian Donnelly

Mercia

15MV45

1.44.22

111. 10SW

Lisa
Garside

Telford AC

2WV40

1.44.25

112. 11SW

Kim
Brazenall

Halesowen

1WV50

1.44.36

113.

John Taylor

Newport & District

26MV40

1.44.52

114

Jim Londesborough

Hatton

16MV45

1.45.04

115.

Adrian Sharaf

U/A

SM

1.45.13

116.

Andy Pryce

Maldwyn Harriers

SM

1.45.44

117.

Craig Bone

Amazing Feet

17MV45

1.45.57

118. 12SW

Yvonne
Hill

Oswestry
Olympians

1WV45

1.46.02

119.

Tom Banks

Razzer R

27MV40

1.46.03

120.

Nigel Rowlands

Clwydian

SM

1.46.06

121.
13SW

Jill Evans

Shepshed

2WV45

1.46.07

122.

Tom Cusack

Flexney

18MV45

1.46.44

123.

Geoff Beach

Telford Harriers

19MV45

1.46.54

124.

Paul Hill

Telford Harriers

28MV40

1.46.54

125.

John Marsh

Tarren Hendre

1MV65

1.46.59

126. 14SW

Rachel Bollom

Mercia

3WV40

1.47.01

127.

Simon Griffiths

U/A

SM

1.47.21

128.

Dave Hadden

Stourbridge

29MV40

1.47.54

129.

Phil Pitson

Erewash

3MV55

1.48.07

130.

Dave Edge

Staffs
Moorlands

14MV50

1.48.14

131.

Gordon Orme

Birchfield
Harriers

2MV65

1.48.19

132.

Clive King

Eryri

29MV40

1.48.36

133.

Neill Collins

Ludlow Runners

15MV50

1.48.44

134.

Rob Gregory

Owls

30MV40

1.48.59

135.

Julian Hart

U/A

SM

1.49.59

136.

Tom Gibbison

U/A

SM

1.50.10

137.

Andy Harwood

U/A

31MV40

1.50.31

138.

Keith Markly

Owls

20MV45

1.50.55

139.

Dave Clough

U/A

16MV50

1.50.57

140.

Ben Dodman

U/A

SM

1.51.07

141.

Andy Laing

U/A

32MV40

1.51.29

142.

Phil Blatch

Mercia

4MV55

1.51.42

143. 15SW

Yvette Lewis

Mercia

4WV40

1.51.48

144.

Kevin Doherty

Blackburn Harriers

SM

1.51.53

145.

Stephen
Thompson

U/A

21MV45

1.52.02

146.

Ed Andrews

U/A

SM

1.52.03

147.

Tom Davies

Croft Ambrey

2MV60

1.52.12

148.

Les Chesterton

Owls

5MV55

1.52.13

149. 16SW

Celia Mills

Calder Valley

5WV40

1.52.18

150.

John Fry

Telford AC

6MV55

1.52.26

151.

Pete Singer

Mercia

7MV55

1.52.35

152.

Geoff Cowell

Mercia

17MV50

1.52.47

153.

Calvin Wright

U/A

33MV40

1.53.01

154.

John Linley

Clwydian

3MV60

1.53.12

155.

David Gould

TRA

8MV55

1.53.22

156.

Ian Marshall

Cambridge Harriers

4MV60

1.53.57

157.

Ian Yarroll

U/A

9MV55

1.54.05

158.

Phil Cork

Oswestry
Olympians

22MV45

1.54.18

159

Peter Hudson

Mercia

23MV45

1.54.25

160.

Phil Walters

Dark Peak

34MV40

1.54.27

161.

Dave Hopkins

Telford AC

10VM55

1.54.35

162.

Terry Whalley

Mid Essex

11MV55

1.54.44

163.

Paul Phillips

U/A

35MV40

1.54.46

164.

Stuart Preseley

Calvering Fell

24MV45

1.54.52

165. 17SW

Jean Turner

Telford
Harriers

3WV45

1.54.54

166.

Neville
Griffiths

Spectrum Tri

4MV60

1.54.59

167.

Dave
Boulstridge

Birchfield
Harriers

3MV65

1.55.12

168.

Peter Hadley

Cambridge Harriers

5MV60

1.55.14

169.

Ian Bartram

Castle Point

25MV45

1.55.23

170.

Ian Grandfield

Telford AC

26MV45

1.55.27

171.

Andy Wilkins

Telford AC

27MV45

1.55.27

172.

Bruce Gregory

Telford AC

28MV45

1.55.27

173.

Nigel Elwell

U/A

29MV45

1.55.35

174.

A.Stockwell

Shrewsbury AC

SM

1.55.46

175.

Richard Lowndes

Stafford

36MV40

1.56.26

176.

Tony Thompson

Mercia

6MV60

1.56.31

177. 18SW

Ann Collins

Ludlow
Runners

6WV40

1.56.32

178. 19SW

Sue Ellis

Tattenhall

4WV45

1.57.04

179. 20SW

Sandra Eaton

Telford
Harriers

7WV40

1.57.40

180.

Arthur Clare
Hay

Mercia

4MV65

1.58.17

181.

Milton Jones

Shropshire Shufflers

30MV45

1.58.40

182.

Andy Barton

Shropshire Shufflers

18MV50

1.58.41

183.

Colin Grime

Spectrum Tri

7MV60

1.58.58

184.

Shaun Tyas

U/A

31MV45

1.59.01

185

John Yandell

Mercia

8MV60

1.59,43

186.

Francis Ulhman

WFRA

5MV65

2.00.03

187

Peter Treu

Amazing Feet

32MV45

2.00.17

188. 21SW

Sue Whittingham

Shropshire
Shufflers

2WV50

2.00.19

189

Phil Newman

Mercia

32MV45

2.00.20

190

Gary Gunner

Croft Ambrey

9MV60

2.00.33

191

Ian Blakeborough

Cheshire
Hash HH

12MV55

2.00.40

192

John Vardy

Long Eaton

SM

2.00.48

193

Gavin Fudge

U/A

SM

2.00.49

194

Tony Vernon

Staffordshire Moorlands

10MV60

2.00.51

195

Rob Webster

Tattenhall

33MV45

2.01.04

196

Jeff Wright

Telford Harriers

19MV50

2.01.32

197

Colin Bostock

Long Eaton

20MV50

2.01.45

198

David Lloyd

Halesowen

13MV55

2.02.04

199

Chris Cammidge

Castle Point

34MV45

2.02.47

200

Richard Paddock

Shropshire Shufflers

21MV50

2.02.57.

201 22SW

Barbara Ward

Oswestry Olympians

1WV55

2.03.14

202

John
Nightingale

U/A

SM

2.03.47

203

Bernie Holbrook

Newport &
District

22MV50

2.03.49

204

Mike Hayward

Castle Point

35MV45

2.03.56

205 23SW

Maria Spurling

Shropshire
Shufflers

3WV35

2.04.02

206

Chris Good

Ludlow Runners

23MV50

2.04.14

207

Darren Windle

Telford Harriers

36MV40

2.04.27

208 24SW

Jennifer Taylor

Tattenhall

7SW

2.04.32

209 25SW

Yvonne Amesbury

Clwydian

8WV40

2.04.53

210

David Chisman

Droitwich

14MV55

2.05.13

211 26SW

Carolyn Lee

Shelton
Striders

5WV45

2.05.24

212

Chris Hopkinson

Shelton Striders

24MV50

2.05.30

213 27SW

Amanda Davies

Tattenhall

8SW

2.05.34

214

Roger Bilsbey

Telford Harriers

25MV50

2.05.42

215

Brian Belfield

Staffordshire
Moorlands

11MV60

2.06.07

216 28SW

Julie Caseley

Malvern Joggers

6WV45

2.06.13

217 29SW

Helen McDonald - Jones

Newport & District

2WV55

2.06.15

218

Mike Ward

U/A

1MV70

2.06.36

219

Richard Bishop

Shropshire Shufflers

15MV55

2.07.27

220

Vaughan Griffiths

Ludlow Runners

SM

2.08.07

221

Colin Downey

Dudley
Kingswinford

16MV55

2.09.05

222

Kevin Atherton

Stone MM

SM

2.10.45

223 30SW

Jane Dixons

Trentham

4WV35

2.10.46

224

Allan Barber

Shelton Striders

17MV55

2.11.17

225

Nick McCullagh

Castle Point

25MV50

2.11.41

226

Tom Whitworth

U/A

SM

2.13.54

227

Andy Darcy

U/A

26MV50

2.14.39

228

Gordon Trevor

Shrewsbury AC

18MV55

2.14.44.

229 31SW

Sandra Butcher

Shropshire
Shufflers

3WV55

2.14.55

230

Paul Webster

Shelton Striders

19MV55

2.15.03

231 32SW

Kate Cammidge

Castle Point

6WV45

2.15.19

232

Gerry Sanders

Amazing Feet

27MV50

2.16.53

233

Ian Beattie

Telford AC

28MV50

2.17.23

234 33SW

Alison Larwood

Telford
Harriers

9SW

2.17.56

235

Cliff Larwood

Telford Harriers

37MV40

2.17.56

236

Alan Hodgkiss

Telford AC

12MV60

2.18.36

237

Tony Vardy

Long Eaton

29MV50

2.20.47

238 34SW

Janet Watson

Falmouth

4WV55

2.21.56

239

David Manslip

Oadby Owls

30MV50

2.21.57

240 35SW

Amanda Pearce

Mercia

5WV55

2.23.17

241

Graham James

Mercia

13MV60

2.24.39

242

Martin
Griffiths

Shelton Striders

SM

2.26.55

243

Peter Brady

Nailsea

31MV50

2.28.02

244

?

?

?

2.28.03

245 36SW

Sue Williams

Ludlow
Runners

5WV35

2.28.04

246 37SW

Samantha Ashfield

Worcester
AC

6WV35

2.35.06

247

David Carnelley

Tattenhall

SM

2.41.04

248 38SW

Sue Kerby

Ludlow
Runners

9WV40

2.45.16

249

Roger Canavan

Amazing Feet

14MV60

2.45.16

250 39SW

Jayne Hayward

Castle Point

10WV40

2.58.44