Long Mynd Valleys Top 100 Times 2000 2009

Race date: 
Mon, 09/02/2009 - 9:00pm

Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Tim Davies Mercia FR SM 01:36:36 2003
2 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak SM 1:36:58 2006
3 TIM DAVIES MERCIA FR SM 01:38:01 2002
4 Alan Ward Dark Peak M40 1:38:39 2006
5 Pete Vale Mercia SM 01:38:54 2007
6 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 01:38:54 2007
7 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:39:23 2006
8 JAMES MCQUEEN ERYRI SM 01:39:55 2002
9 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:40:58 2008
10 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 1:41:00 2006
11 Tim Werrett Mercia FR SM 01:41:08 2003
12 DAVE NEILL STAFFS MOOR V40 01:41:26 2002
13 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC V40 01:41:27 2003
14 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:41:37 2006
15 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:41:38 2008
16 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands M40 1:42:02 2006
17 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 01:42:32 2007
18 TIM WERRETT MERCIA FR SM 01:42:37 2002
19 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40 01:42:45 2007
20 GEOFF AYERS CUMBERLAND V40 01:42:57 2002
21 JOHN HEY WARRINGTON SM 01:43:03 2002
22 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia FR SM 01:43:08 2003
23 Ricky Graham Fell Ponies SM 1:43:16 2008
24 JAMES McQUEEN ERYRI SM 1:43:56 2001
25 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:44:36 2004
26 Simon Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds SM 1:45:04 2006
27 ALAN WARD DARK PEAK F SM 01:45:46 2002
28 David Neill Staffs Moorland M40 1:45:50 2005
29 JULIAN BASS FOREST OF DEAN AC SM 01:45:52 2000
30 PAUL CADMAN MERCIA SM 1:45:59 2001
31 Mark Palmer U/A M40 1:46:01 2008
32 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 1:46:06 2005
33 JOHN HUNT CUMBERLAND FR SM 1:46:16 2001
34 COLIN LANCASTER TELFORD AC SM 01:46:25 2000
35 CHARLES ASHLEY WREXHAM M40 1:46:36 2001
36 Tim Higginbottom Eryri Harriers SM 1:46:40 2006
37 TIM WERRETT MERCIA SM 01:46:46 2000
38 John Hey Warrington AC SM 01:46:46 2003
39 JOHN HUNT CUMBERLAND FR SM 01:46:53 2000
40 TREFOR JONES ERYRI SM 01:47:05 2000
41 JOHN HAY WARRINGTON SM 1:47:37 2001
42 COLIN LANCASTER LUDLOW RUNN V40 01:47:50 2002
43 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 1:48:12 2006
44 JOE BLACKETT MANDALE SM 01:48:14 2002
45 Mark Hayman Dark Peak FR SM 01:48:20 2003
46 PETE VALE MERCIA SM 01:48:27 2000
47 Roger Lamb MV 40 M40 1:48:47 2005
48 Andrew Yapp Mercia M40 1:48:48 2006
49 PAUL CADMAN MERCIA SM 01:48:57 2000
50 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1:48:59 2008
51 Andy Davies Mercia SM 1:49:01 2006
52 Chris Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds SM 1:49:22 2006
53 Andy Howse Thames Hare & Hounds SM 1:49:28 2006
54 IAN HUGHES SHREWSBURY AC SM 01:49:39 2000
55 Tim Austin Dark Peak FR SM 01:49:54 2003
56 Karl Gray Calder Valley FR SM 01:49:57 2003
57 Tom Brunt Holmfirth SM 1:49:58 2006
58 Tim Higginbottom Wrexham AC SM 01:50:08 2003
59 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 1:50:09 2004
60 Phil Winskill Dark Peak FR SM 01:50:36 2003
61 Geoff Ayers Cumberland FR M40 1:50:40 2004
62 SIMON BOURNE ALTRINGHAM SM 1:50:41 2001
63 ANDY DAVIES MERCIA FR SM 01:50:41 2002
64 NIGEL BUNN THAMES VALL SM 01:50:42 2002
65 MARK KINCH BINGLEY SM 01:50:43 2000
66 GARY THORPE AMBLESIDE SM 1:50:43 2001
67 Andy Dickinson Dark Peak FR SM 01:50:45 2003
68 NEIL ASHCROFT AMBLESIDE SM 01:50:46 2000
69 ANDY HAUSER PUDSEY & BR V40 01:50:46 2002
70 JOHN HUNT CUMBERLAND SM 01:50:58 2002
71 ADAM HAYNES ERYRI M40 1:50:59 2001
72 Andy Davies Mercia FR SM 01:51:06 2003
73 PATRICK WOODDISSE THAMES VALLEY HARR SM 1:51:12 2001
74 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 1:51:21 2006
75 TREFOR JONES ERYRI SM 1:51:29 2001
76 DAVE ALLEN DARK PEAK FR M40 1:51:33 2001
77 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M40 01:51:36 2007
78 Stan Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 1:51:39 2008
79 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK M50 1:51:43 2001
80 Patrick Wooddisse Bristol & West AC SM 1:51:43 2008
81 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 1:51:49 2008
82 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers M40 1:52:03 2006
83 Adam Haynes Eryri M40 1:52:13 2005
84 IAN HUGHES SHREWSBURY SM 1:52:14 2001
85 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 1:52:17 2005
86 Andy Davies Mercia SM 1:52:19 2005
87 Gareth Craft MDC SM 1:52:20 2005
88 Andy Davies (2) Mercia SM 1:52:20 2004
89 Ian Houston Mercia SM 1:52:22 2008
90 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 1:52:34 2006
91 Tim Oakes Unattached SM 01:52:35 2003
92 Jon Newey Malvern Joggers SM 1:52:38 2008
93 Andrew Davies Mercia SM 1:52:38 2009
94 Tim Oaks U/A SM 1:52:41 2004
95 David Symons Thames Hare &
Hounds
SM 01:52:43 2007
96 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M45 1:52:43 2009
97 Nigel Bunn Thames Valley OC SM 01:52:44 2003
98 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK M50 01:52:47 2000
99 TREVOR LONGMAN MACCLESFIELD H M40 01:52:49 2000
100 Martin Humphries Stroud SM 1:52:51 2004