Long Mynd Valleys Top 50 Male Vet 40 Times 2000 - 2009

Race date: 
Mon, 09/02/2009 - 9:04pm

Pos Name Club Cat Time Year
1 Alan Ward Dark Peak M40 1:38:39 2006
2 DAVE NEILL STAFFS MOOR M40 01:41:26 2002
3 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands AC M40 01:41:27 2003
4 Dave Neill Staffs Moorlands M40 1:42:02 2006
5 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40 01:42:45 2007
6 GEOFF AYERS CUMBERLAND M40 01:42:57 2002
7 David Neill Staffs Moorland M40 1:45:50 2005
8 Mark Palmer U/A M40 1:46:01 2008
9 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 1:46:06 2005
10 CHARLES ASHLEY WREXHAM M40 1:46:36 2001
11 COLIN LANCASTER LUDLOW RUNN M40 01:47:50 2002
12 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 1:48:12 2006
13 Roger Lamb MV 40 M40 1:48:47 2005
14 Andrew Yapp Mercia M40 1:48:48 2006
15 Geoff Ayers Cumberland FR M40 1:50:40 2004
16 ANDY HAUSER PUDSEY & BR M40 01:50:46 2002
17 ADAM HAYNES ERYRI M40 1:50:59 2001
18 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 1:51:21 2006
19 DAVE ALLEN DARK PEAK FR M40 1:51:33 2001
20 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M40 01:51:36 2007
21 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK M50 1:51:43 2001
22 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 1:51:49 2008
23 Colin Fray Cheshire Hill Racers M40 1:52:03 2006
24 Adam Haynes Eryri M40 1:52:13 2005
25 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 1:52:34 2006
26 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK M50 01:52:47 2000
27 TREVOR LONGMAN MACCLESFIELD H M40 01:52:49 2000
28 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M45 1:52:43 2009
29 Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M50 1:52:53 2005
30 TREVOR LONGMAN MACCLESFIELD H M40 1:53:01 2001
31 Andy Davies Mercia M40 01:53:23 2007
32 Nigel Burn Thames Valley OC M40 1:53:28 2005
33 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 01:53:44 2007
34 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 1:53:49 2006
35 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK F M50 01:53:53 2002
36 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 1:54:03 2008
37 Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M40 1:54:37 2006
38 ANDY HAUSER PUBSEY & BRAMLEY M40 1:54:59 2001
39 Bryan Larr Congleton Harriers M40 01:55:00 2007
40 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands M40 1:55:03 2006
41 Colin Lancaster Ludlow M40 1:55:17 2004
42 PETER McWADE CLAYTON LE MOOR M50 1:55:18 2001
43 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 1:55:38 2004
44 Stephen Gilliland Bro Dysynni M40 1:55:39 2004
45 ANDY HAUSER PUDSEY & BRAMLEY M40 01:55:44 2000
46 DAVID HYDE CALDER VALLEY M40 01:55:53 2000
47 Andrew Carruthers Hale M40 01:56:14 2003
48 ANDREW CARRUTHERS HALESOWEN M40 01:56:41 2002
49 Simon Daws TAC M50 1:56:53 2006
50 STEVE HOUGHTON CALDER VALLEY M40 01:56:58 2000