Long Mynd Valleys Race 2009

Race date: 
Sun, 08/02/2009 - 11:30am
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 1:58:33
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat Early Start
 Time (1)
ADJ TIME %Leader
866 1239 1 1 Andrew Davies Mercia SM 0:00:00 1:52:38 1:52:38 105%
703 1503 2 1 Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M45 0:00:00 1:52:43 1:52:43 105%
771 994 3 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:00:00 1:54:39 1:54:39 103%
858 729 4 3 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:00:00 1:55:53 1:55:53 102%
821 1556 5 4 Tom Gibbs MDC SM 0:00:00 1:56:10 1:56:10 102%
735 1519 6 5 Tom Brunt Holmfirth SM 0:00:00 1:57:07 1:57:07 101%
867 1221 7 6 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 0:00:00 1:57:21 1:57:21 101%
835 1564 8 1 Stephen Pyke Staffordshire Moorlands M40 0:00:00 1:57:32 1:57:32 101%
733 1518 9 7 Bill Stewart Holmfirth SM 0:00:00 2:00:40 2:00:40 98%
863 103 10 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:00:00 2:05:24 2:05:24 95%
762 1530 11 8 Malcolm Muir Springfield Striders SM 0:00:00 2:06:12 2:06:12 94%
833 333 12 9 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:06:22 2:06:22 94%
850 1568 13 2 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak FR M45 0:00:00 2:06:22 2:06:22 94%
712 492 14 1 Jackie Lee Eryri SL 0:00:00 2:06:27 2:06:27 94%
785 1276 15 2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:00:00 2:06:28 2:06:28 94%
743 1524 16 10 Roy Scott Southend AC SM 0:00:00 2:06:29 2:06:29 94%
742 1523 17 3 Ray Green Saddleworth M40 0:00:00 2:06:46 2:06:46 94%
815 1116 18 3 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 0:00:00 2:07:02 2:07:02 93%
737 593 19 11 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:07:05 2:07:05 93%
802 322 20 12 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:07:18 2:07:18 93%
753 1108 21 13 Patrick Wooddisse Bristol and West SM 0:00:00 2:08:22 2:08:22 92%
854 243 22 14 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 0:00:00 2:09:16 2:09:16 92%
728 27 23 4 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:00:00 2:09:26 2:09:26 92%
774 428 24 2 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 0:00:00 2:09:38 2:09:38 91%
847 919 25 5 Julian Bradbury Mercia M40 0:00:00 2:10:27 2:10:27 91%
772 1533 26 15 James Howard U/A SM 0:00:00 2:11:05 2:11:05 90%
744 19 27 6 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:00:00 2:11:06 2:11:06 90%
807 1545 28 16 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners SM 0:00:00 2:11:18 2:11:18 90%
732 1517 29 17 Tim Oakes U/A SM 0:00:00 2:12:45 2:12:45 89%
857 929 30 18 Richard Dearden Harlequins Orienteering SM 0:00:00 2:14:19 2:14:19 88%
856 1041 31 19 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 0:00:00 2:14:29 2:14:29 88%
811 1549 32 20 Jez Brown Buckley Runners SM 0:00:00 2:14:49 2:14:49 88%
752 235 33 7 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:00:00 2:16:05 2:16:05 87%
746 13 34 4 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M45 0:00:00 2:16:32 2:16:32 87%
806 1123 35 3 Andrea Roberts Eryri SL 0:00:00 2:16:37 2:16:37 87%
883 1578 36 21 Gareth Hardcastle Telford AC SM 0:00:00 2:16:37 2:16:37 87%
825 1558 37 8 Phil Janaway Macclesfield M40 0:00:00 2:16:47 2:16:47 87%
797 894 38 1 Alan Duncan Bowland F.R. M55 0:00:00 2:19:07 2:19:07 85%
862 352 39 22 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 0:00:00 2:19:09 2:19:09 85%
722 1135 40 5 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M45 0:00:00 2:19:16 2:19:16 85%
798 1542 41 23 Shaun Thompson Saddleworth SM 0:00:00 2:19:31 2:19:31 85%
726 1514 42 4 Helen Berry Holmfirth SL 0:00:00 2:19:40 2:19:40 85%
822 937 43 9 Richard Hyde Erwash Valley M40 0:00:00 2:19:53 2:19:53 85%
766 1433 44 6 Howard Chambers Saddleworth M45 0:00:00 2:20:10 2:20:10 85%
792 813 45 24 John Bristow U/A SM 0:00:00 2:21:28 2:21:28 84%
763 61 46 7 Chris Smallman Mercia M45 0:00:00 2:21:33 2:21:33 84%
871 1573 47 10 John Hewitt Glossopdale M40 0:00:00 2:21:45 2:21:45 84%
761 1121 48 11 Dave Sykes Tattenhall Runners M40 0:00:00 2:21:51 2:21:51 84%
751 1526 49 8 Peter Gardner FRA M45 0:00:00 2:22:05 2:22:05 83%
725 892 50 12 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:00:00 2:22:39 2:22:39 83%
872 1232 51 25 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:22:41 2:22:41 83%
788 732 52 26 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:00:00 2:22:58 2:22:58 83%
842 580 53 27 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 0:00:00 2:23:01 2:23:01 83%
879 1576 54 13 Jonathan Willock Staffordshire Moorlands M40 0:00:00 2:23:26 2:23:26 83%
832 1562 55 28 Matty Brennan Erewash Valley RC SM 0:00:00 2:24:46 2:24:46 82%
790 805 56 2 John Lewis Newport & Dist M50 0:00:00 2:25:07 2:25:07 82%
714 1509 57 14 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:00:00 2:25:10 2:25:10 82%
814 1551 58 29 Dave McCarthy U/A SM 0:00:00 2:25:16 2:25:16 82%
730 891 59 30 Charlie Bailey Shrewsbury AC SM 0:00:00 2:25:44 2:25:44 81%
813 774 60 5 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:00:00 2:25:46 2:25:46 81%
731 1516 61 31 Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 0:00:00 2:26:10 2:26:10 81%
870 240 62 9 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:00:00 2:26:45 2:26:45 81%
781 1274 63 10 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 0:00:00 2:27:01 2:27:01 81%
874 1574 64 15 Andrew Anastasi Glossopdale M40 0:00:00 2:27:06 2:27:06 81%
869 1571 65 6 Jasmin Paris Glossopdale SL 0:00:00 2:27:09 2:27:09 81%
880 1483 66 2 Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands M55 0:00:00 2:27:10 2:27:10 81%
749 1237 67 3 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:00:00 2:27:27 2:27:27 80%
778 1536 68 11 Dale Colclough Fell Ponies M45 0:00:00 2:27:43 2:27:43 80%
803 1544 69 32 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners SM 0:00:00 2:28:07 2:28:07 80%
729 1341 70 16 Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 0:00:00 2:28:13 2:28:13 80%
873 1017 71 17 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M40 0:00:00 2:28:18 2:28:18 80%
721 1124 72 7 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth AC SL 0:00:00 2:28:24 2:28:24 80%
794 889 73 1 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland F.R. M60 0:00:00 2:29:09 2:29:09 79%
787 867 74 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:00:00 2:30:57 2:30:57 79%
795 38 75 3 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:00:00 2:31:09 2:31:09 78%
764 699 76 33 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners SM 0:00:00 2:31:19 2:31:19 78%
801 1492 77 34 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 0:00:00 2:31:29 2:31:29 78%
723 1513 78 35 James Hallett U/A SM 0:00:00 2:32:14 2:32:14 78%
713 397 79 4 Philip Johnson Dudley Kingswinford M50 0:00:00 2:32:28 2:32:28 78%
838 1567 80 5 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 0:00:00 2:32:36 2:32:36 78%
829 533 81 6 Geoff Pettengell Macclesfield Harr M50 0:00:00 2:32:52 2:32:52 78%
845 331 82 12 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:00:00 2:33:27 2:33:27 77%
836 1565 83 8 Rachael Lawrence Macclesfield SL 0:00:00 2:33:36 2:33:36 77%
758 800 84 18 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:00:00 2:34:02 2:34:02 77%
855 664 85 19 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:00:00 2:34:11 2:34:11 77%
738 15 86 7 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 0:00:00 2:34:20 2:34:20 77%
885 112 87 1 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 0:00:00 2:34:55 2:34:55 77%
839 704 88 13 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M45 0:00:00 2:35:08 2:35:08 76%
760 1529 89 20 David Bevan Saddleworth M40 0:00:00 2:35:16 2:35:16 76%
724 269 90 8 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:00:00 2:35:34 2:35:34 76%
757 490 91 21 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 0:00:00 2:35:48 2:35:48 76%
793 945 92 22 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:00:00 2:36:14 2:36:14 76%
711 1275 93 23 Clive King ERYRI M40 0:00:00 2:36:52 2:36:52 76%
875 1575 94 36 Robert Edwards Glossopdale SM 0:00:00 2:36:52 2:36:52 76%
823 1310 95 37 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 0:00:00 2:36:57 2:36:57 76%
831 1561 96 9 Steve Wickham Erewash Valley RC M50 0:00:00 2:37:26 2:37:26 75%
882 1577 97 4 Brian Hardcastle MDC M55 0:00:00 2:37:54 2:37:54 75%
826 836 98 14 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:00:00 2:38:30 2:38:30 75%
755 996 99 38 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 0:00:00 2:38:39 2:38:39 75%
750 1525 100 10 Glenn Macdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 0:00:00 2:40:30 2:40:30 74%
720 1337 101 2 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 0:00:00 2:41:48 2:41:48 73%
719 1338 102 11 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 0:00:00 2:41:49 2:41:49 73%
827 940 103 5 Phil Pittson Erewash Valley RC M55 0:00:00 2:42:05 2:42:05 73%
861 110 104 12 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 0:00:00 2:42:08 2:42:08 73%
796 68 105 2 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 0:00:00 2:42:31 2:42:31 73%
843 837 106 15 Stephen Thompson U/A M45 0:00:00 2:43:05 2:43:05 73%
884 751 107 6 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 0:00:00 2:43:43 2:43:43 72%
881 84 108 13 David Edge Staffs Moorland M50 0:00:00 2:43:59 2:43:59 72%
841 1350 109 7 John Currie Mercia M55 0:00:00 2:44:17 2:44:17 72%
709 47 110 3 Celia Mills Calder Valley L40 0:00:00 2:44:45 2:44:45 72%
849 538 111 24 Phil Walters Dark Peak FR M40 0:00:00 2:44:55 2:44:55 72%
818 1553 112 25 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 0:00:00 2:45:53 2:45:53 71%
727 201 113 14 Mark Newell Cambridge Harr M50 0:00:00 2:46:04 2:46:04 71%
840 972 114 3 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:00:00 2:46:40 2:46:40 71%
791 843 115 26 Andrew Kay Newport & Dist M40 0:00:00 2:46:59 2:46:59 71%
707 1507 116 16 Paul Stukas Springfield Striders M45 0:00:00 2:47:18 2:47:18 71%
851 658 117 27 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 0:00:00 2:47:29 2:47:29 71%
775 909 118 39 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 0:00:00 2:47:29 2:47:29 71%
830 1560 119 40 Brett Belshaw Erewash Valley RC SM 0:00:00 2:47:36 2:47:36 71%
718 1512 120 8 George Scott Pennine Fell Runners M55 0:00:00 2:47:56 2:47:56 71%
769 17 121 15 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:00:00 2:48:36 2:48:36 70%
734 548 122 4 Lisa Garside Newport L40 0:00:00 2:48:49 2:48:49 70%
716 1510 123 17 Peter Hooper Fell Ponies M45 0:00:00 2:49:10 2:49:10 70%
812 1550 124 9 Louise Staples Black Pear Joggers SL 0:00:00 2:49:13 2:49:13 70%
805 225 125 9 Mike Sell Black Pear Joggers M55 0:00:00 2:49:27 2:49:27 70%
852 1435 126 10 Rachel White Peel RR SL 0:00:00 2:49:45 2:49:45 70%
736 1520 127 10 Andrew Blackford West End Runners M55 0:00:00 2:50:19 2:50:19 70%
864 968 128 28 John Legge Springfield Striders M40 0:00:00 2:50:26 2:50:26 70%
865 969 129 41 Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 0:00:00 2:50:54 2:50:54 69%
789 141 130 4 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harr M60 0:00:00 2:51:04 2:51:04 69%
820 1555 131 29 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth M40 0:00:00 2:51:54 2:51:54 69%
828 1559 132 16 Andy Creber Chepstow Harriers M50 0:00:00 2:52:13 2:52:13 69%
705 1504 133 42 Robert Mountford Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:52:18 2:52:18 69%
816 1284 134 18 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:00:00 2:52:37 2:52:37 69%
808 1546 135 5 Min Sowden Worcester Joggers L40 0:00:00 2:52:42 2:52:42 69%
773 1534 136 43 Edward Andrews U/A SM 0:00:00 2:52:55 2:52:55 69%
739 1521 137 19 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:00:00 2:53:23 2:53:23 68%
745 1027 138 17 Bernie Holbrook Newport & Dist M50 0:00:00 2:53:34 2:53:34 68%
706 1506 139 30 Gary Juslin Springfield Striders M40 0:00:00 2:55:21 2:55:21 68%
868 1572 140 44 Owen Mills U/A SM 0:00:00 2:55:22 2:55:22 68%
770 519 141 18 Neil Bradley Springfield Striders M50 0:00:00 2:55:29 2:55:29 68%
759 82 142 19 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 0:00:00 2:55:31 2:55:31 68%
809 1547 143 6 Ann Kerby-Collins Ludlow L40 0:00:00 2:55:38 2:55:38 68%
853 1569 144 31 David Winterton U/A M40 0:00:00 2:55:45 2:55:45 67%
876 1250 145 11 David Gould Trail Running Assoc M55 0:00:00 2:56:21 2:56:21 67%
846 56 146 20 Chris Good Ludlow M50 0:00:00 2:56:50 2:56:50 67%
777 817 147 12 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:00:00 2:57:21 2:57:21 67%
810 1548 148 21 Neil Collins Ludlow M50 0:00:00 2:57:58 2:57:58 67%
710 1234 149 45 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 0:00:00 2:58:34 2:58:34 66%
783 1539 150 46 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 0:00:00 2:59:38 2:59:38 66%
834 1563 151 5 Brian Jackson Macclesfield Harr M60 0:00:00 3:01:08 3:01:08 65%
748 131 152 1 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 0:00:00 3:01:37 3:01:37 65%
860 1570 153 7 Leena Cowell Mercia L40 0:00:00 3:01:52 3:01:52 65%
768 1532 154 1 Sue Wittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 0:00:00 3:02:31 3:02:31 65%
859 171 155 6 John Yandell Mercia M60 0:00:00 3:02:32 3:02:32 65%
784 1540 156 1 Francis Uhlman WFRA M65 0:00:00 3:03:19 3:03:19 65%
782 1163 157 20 Peter Trow Amazing Feet M45 0:00:00 3:03:52 3:03:52 64%
717 1511 158 11 Stephanie French Southampton RC SL 0:00:00 3:03:59 3:03:59 64%
786 1256 159 47 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:00:00 3:05:19 3:05:19 64%
776 601 160 22 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:00:00 3:06:24 3:06:24 64%
779 1537 161 2 Denise Broom Cheadle RC L45 0:00:00 3:06:36 3:06:36 64%
877 1316 162 8 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 0:00:00 3:07:16 3:07:16 63%
765 1156 163 48 Matt Reid Almost Athletes SM 0:00:00 3:07:16 3:07:16 63%
767 1531 164 32 Michael Wood Almost Athletes M40 0:00:00 3:07:34 3:07:34 63%
844 827 165 33 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 0:00:00 3:13:23 3:13:23 61%
848 335 166 7 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:00:00 3:13:54 3:13:54 61%
756 1528 167 49 Toby Forrester Cocksmore SM 0:00:00 3:15:39 3:15:39 61%
800 1543 168 3 Cathie Eberlin U/A L45 0:00:00 3:15:39 3:15:39 61%
780 1538 169 50 Gavin Fudge U/A SM 0:00:00 3:16:19 3:16:19 60%
837 1566 170 8 Graham Lawrence Solihull & SH AC M60 0:00:00 3:16:45 3:16:45 60%
799 116 171 13 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 0:00:00 3:18:08 3:18:08 60%
804 559 172 21 Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers M45 0:00:00 3:19:23 3:19:23 59%
824 1557 173 34 Nigel Braun Stone MM M40 0:00:00 3:22:31 3:22:31 59%
704 509 174 2 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L50 0:52:00 2:34:04 3:26:04 58%
754 1527 175 14 David Chisman Droitwich M55 0:00:00 3:31:35 3:31:35 56%
708 1508 176 51 Andrew Perry U/A SM 1:03:00 2:34:53 3:37:53 54%
741 179 177 1 Kathleen Preston Shropshire Shufflers L60 1:03:00 2:47:35 3:50:35 51%
715 125 178 9 Grahame James Mercia M60 1:03:00 3:04:33 4:07:33 48%
747 474 179 15 John Hall U/A M55 0:59:00 3:18:40 4:17:40 46%
740 1522 180 23 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC M50 0:00:00 DNF
878 1127 181 35 Mark Brooks Dartmoor Runners M40 0:00:00 DNF
701 1500 182 9 Nikki Bennett Mid Essex Casuals L40 1:03:00 DNF
819 1554 183 10 Susan Kerby Ludlow Runners L40 0:00:00 DNF
817 1552 184 22 Neil Sparey Malvern Harriers M45 0:00:00 DNF
702 1502 185 23 John Bolton Mid Essex Casuals M45 1:03:00 DNF