The aim of the club is to promote safe and sustainable fell running in and around the West Midlands.  Legacy Site

Middletown Hill 2022

Results:
First 10 average: 00:25:38 CR=course record
Race# Pos In Cat Name Club Cat Time %Ldrs Behind Rank
239 1 1 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners WSEN 00:23:04 CR 111% 1st WSEN
240 2 1 Aled Lees Unattached MSEN 00:23:19 110% 00:00:15 1st MSEN
225 3 2 Stuart Smith SAC MSEN 00:25:09 102% 00:02:05 2nd MSEN
202 4 1 Dominic Jones Mercia M40 00:25:13 102% 00:02:09 1st M40
191 5 1 James Stuart SyTri M45 00:25:24 101% 00:02:20 1st M45
216 6 3 Connor Middleton shrewsbury ac MSEN 00:25:27 101% 00:02:23 3rd MSEN
223 7 1 John Atyeo Mercia Fell Runners M55 00:26:32 97% 00:03:28 1st M55
187 8 1 Mel Price Mercia W50 00:26:47 96% 00:03:43 1st W50
242 9 2 Rich Woolland Mercia M40 00:27:39 93% 00:04:35 2nd M40
190 10 1 Matthew Benson Maldwyn Harriers U17B 00:27:46 92% 00:04:42 1st U17B
238 11 1 Tim Werrett Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 00:28:17 91% 00:05:13 1st M50
197 12 2 Hayley Wells Mercia Fell Runners WSEN 00:28:29 90% 00:05:25 2nd WSEN
222 13 4 Tom Treasure Mercia MSEN 00:28:32 90% 00:05:28
205 14 2 Mark White Unattached M45 00:29:04 88% 00:06:00 2nd M45
217 15 1 Nicola Richards Mercia W45 00:29:12 88% 00:06:08 1st W45
203 16 3 Clint Hall TAC M40 00:29:48 86% 00:06:44 3rd M40
189 17 1 Ben Benson | U19B 00:29:52 86% 00:06:48 1st U19B
231 18 2 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M55 00:29:53 86% 00:06:49 2nd M55
209 19 4 Chris Doran Telford Harriers M40 00:30:05 85% 00:07:01
200 20 3 Mark Agnew Mercia M55 00:30:09 85% 00:07:05 3rd M55
235 21 4 Robin Bacon Mercia M55 00:30:25 84% 00:07:21
213 22 1 Jared Forte Mercia MU23 00:30:29 84% 00:07:25 1st MU23
195 23 5 Stuart Proctor Mercia M55 00:30:31 84% 00:07:27
221 24 5 Richard Price Sedgley Striders MSEN 00:30:34 84% 00:07:30
214 25 6 Sam Jones Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 00:30:36 84% 00:07:32
241 26 3 Miriam Jones-Walters Mercia WSEN 00:30:59 83% 00:07:55 3rd WSEN
234 27 5 Lee Murphy Unattached M40 00:31:12 82% 00:08:08
224 28 6 Mike Streetly Mercia M55 00:31:31 81% 00:08:27
206 29 1 John Langton | M60 00:31:31 81% 00:08:27 1st M60
194 30 7 David Marham Mercia Fell Runners M55 00:31:32 81% 00:08:28
233 31 2 Evan Roberts Oswestry Olympians U19B 00:31:55 80% 00:08:51 2nd U19B
220 32 7 Joseph Southhall Unattached MSEN 00:31:56 80% 00:08:52
219 33 2 Cameron Beddows Shrewsbury Roadrunners MU23 00:31:57 80% 00:08:53 2nd MU23
204 34 3 Maurice Price Unattached M45 00:31:57 80% 00:08:53 3rd M45
237 35 8 Daniel Hazell Unattached MSEN 00:32:06 80% 00:09:02
232 36 1 Jenny Hartley Mercia Fell Runners W40 00:32:07 80% 00:09:03 1st W40
236 37 4 Tim Tansley Oswestry Olympians M45 00:32:46 78% 00:09:42
215 38 2 John Snell Oswestry Olympians M60 00:32:55 78% 00:09:51 2nd M60
207 39 9 Danny Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MSEN 00:33:45 76% 00:10:41
229 40 2 Arren Roberts Oswestry Olympians M50 00:34:02 75% 00:10:58 2nd M50
212 41 2 Sarah Cordingley Maldwyn Harriers W40 00:34:28 74% 00:11:24 2nd W40
186 42 1 Sue Howarth Mercia W60 00:34:32 74% 00:11:28 1st W60
188 43 3 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M60 00:35:59 71% 00:12:55 3rd M60
211 44 5 Rich Owen Newport DRC M45 00:36:18 71% 00:13:14
245 45 8 Tim Jones Croft Ambrey RC M55 00:36:24 70% 00:13:20
193 46 6 Jonathan Benson | M45 00:37:30 68% 00:14:26
227 47 7 Tom Supple Unattached M45 00:37:38 68% 00:14:34
244 48 1 Phil Clarke Mercia M65 00:38:14 67% 00:15:10 1st M65
199 49 3 James Dimmock Unattached M50 00:38:42 66% 00:15:38 3rd M50
196 50 4 Kevin Taylor Ryston Runners M60 00:39:12 65% 00:16:08
228 51 4 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 00:40:02 64% 00:16:58
226 52 2 Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians W50 00:40:07 64% 00:17:03 2nd W50
198 53 5 Karl Davies Mercia Fell Runners M60 00:40:08 64% 00:17:04
208 54 8 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers M45 00:40:42 63% 00:17:38
243 55 2 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers W45 00:41:47 61% 00:18:43 2nd W45
230 56 3 Katrina Ashley EVRC Evesham W50 00:42:50 60% 00:19:46 3rd W50
210 57 2 Paul Fotheringham -Individual- M65 00:43:34 59% 00:20:30 2nd M65

Mercia Fell Runners