The aim of the club is to promote safe and sustainable fell running in and around the West Midlands.  Legacy Site

Pontesbury 2022

Results:

See also SI results here.

First 10 average: 00:22:08 CR=course record
Race# Pos In Cat Name Club Cat Time %Ldrs Behind
499 1 1 Tom Wood Eryri harriers MU23 00:18:18 121%
441 2 1 Adam Bentham Mercia U17B 00:21:13 104% 00:02:55
480 3 1 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston MSEN 00:21:43 102% 00:03:25
473 4 1 James Stuart SyTri M45 00:22:16 99% 00:03:58
466 5 2 Julian Ayres Trismart MSEN 00:22:37 98% 00:04:19
520 6 1 Thomas Roo Mercia Fell Runners M40 00:22:46 97% 00:04:28
487 7 3 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia MSEN 00:22:52 97% 00:04:34
501 8 2 Mike Frost | M45 00:22:54 97% 00:04:36
451 9 2 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners M40 00:23:10 96% 00:04:52
454 10 1 Tim Werrett Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 00:23:40 94% 00:05:22
463 11 4 Richard Price Sedgley Striders MSEN 00:23:53 93% 00:05:35
498 12 1 Zachary McKenna Unattached U15B 00:23:56 92% 00:05:38
500 13 3 Richard Woolland Mercia Fell Runners M40 00:24:01 92% 00:05:43
484 14 1 Hayley Wells Mercia Fell Runners WSEN 00:24:11 92% 00:05:53
450 15 1 Mackenzie Mccourt Maldwyn Harriers U17G 00:24:18 91% 00:06:00
452 16 5 Douglas Reed Unattached MSEN 00:24:27 91% 00:06:09
445 17 1 Andy Davies Mercia M55 00:24:34 90% 00:06:16
482 18 3 Mark White Unattached M45 00:24:46 89% 00:06:28
474 19 4 Chris Doran Telford Harriers M40 00:24:52 89% 00:06:34
468 20 1 Beth Rawlinson Wolverhampton and Bilston U19G 00:25:00 89% 00:06:42
491 21 6 Tom Treasure Mercia MSEN 00:25:18 87% 00:07:00
446 22 2 Gary Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 00:25:21 87% 00:07:03
497 23 5 Clint Hall TAC M40 00:25:23 87% 00:07:05
444 24 2 Stuart Proctor Mercia M55 00:25:26 87% 00:07:08
490 25 7 Sam Jones Mercia Fell Runners MSEN 00:25:30 87% 00:07:12
494 26 2 Florence Roberts Oswestry Olympians WSEN 00:25:33 87% 00:07:15
472 27 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M55 00:25:37 86% 00:07:19
443 28 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M55 00:25:39 86% 00:07:21
489 29 4 Tom Blackwell Mercia M45 00:25:40 86% 00:07:22
503 30 8 Wayne Davies Maldwyn Harriers MSEN 00:25:49 86% 00:07:31
516 31 3 Edmund Newey Mercia M50 00:25:58 85% 00:07:40
495 32 1 Nicola Richards Mercia W45 00:26:09 85% 00:07:51
477 33 5 Ashley Gray Oswestry Olympians M45 00:26:13 84% 00:07:55
512 34 4 Matt Bishop Unattached M50 00:26:27 84% 00:08:09
457 35 2 Maggie Preece Telford AC U19G 00:26:31 83% 00:08:13
475 36 1 Ollie Jones Maldwyn Harriers U19B 00:26:41 83% 00:08:23
521 37 3 Jules Toone Mercia WSEN 00:26:45 83% 00:08:27
485 38 1 John Langton | M60 00:26:50 82% 00:08:32
508 39 2 Cameron Beddows Shrewsbury Roadrunners MU23 00:26:53 82% 00:08:35
478 40 5 Mike Streetly Mercia M55 00:27:00 82% 00:08:42
470 41 9 Danny Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MSEN 00:27:07 82% 00:08:49
456 42 1 Lou Williams Oswestry Olympians W40 00:27:10 81% 00:08:52
488 43 4 Charlotte White Mercia WSEN 00:27:19 81% 00:09:01
464 44 6 Lee Tarrant Trail Running West Midlands M45 00:27:39 80% 00:09:21
462 45 6 Andrew Pye Mercia M40 00:27:53 79% 00:09:35
522 46 2 Edgar Fensome | U19B 00:27:55 79% 00:09:37
493 47 5 Georgie Jones Oswestry Olympians WSEN 00:28:19 78% 00:10:01
514 48 6 Melissa Turnbull Maldwyn Harriers WSEN 00:28:23 78% 00:10:05
453 49 7 Lee Murphy Unattached M40 00:28:32 78% 00:10:14
479 50 5 Duncan Jones FRA M50 00:28:38 77% 00:10:20
460 51 2 Mark Pearson Mercia M60 00:28:41 77% 00:10:23
449 52 6 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 00:28:55 77% 00:10:37
476 53 7 Rich Owen Newport DRC M45 00:29:16 76% 00:10:58
465 54 7 Andrew Garrett Unattached M50 00:29:23 75% 00:11:05
496 55 8 Simon Penny Lonely Goat M40 00:29:39 75% 00:11:21
448 56 8 Ian Jackson shropshire shufflers M45 00:29:50 74% 00:11:32
467 57 3 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M60 00:29:54 74% 00:11:36
481 58 4 Tim Parker Mercia M60 00:30:16 73% 00:11:58
504 59 10 Chris Williams Renegade Runners MSEN 00:30:21 73% 00:12:03
518 60 8 David Millichap Croft Ambrey RC M50 00:30:33 72% 00:12:15
458 61 5 Karl Davies Mercia Fell Runners M60 00:31:16 71% 00:12:58
461 62 1 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M65 00:31:20 71% 00:13:02
506 63 6 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers M55 00:31:22 71% 00:13:04
511 64 7 Tim Jones Croft Ambrey RC M55 00:31:24 70% 00:13:06
442 65 8 Ian Hopkins Telford AC M55 00:31:35 70% 00:13:17
505 66 9 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers M45 00:31:40 70% 00:13:22
515 67 1 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC W60 00:31:43 70% 00:13:25
510 68 2 Phil Clarke Mercia M65 00:31:54 69% 00:13:36
459 69 6 Richard Curtis Bayston Hill Dodgers M60 00:32:12 69% 00:13:54
509 70 7 Nicola Warburton Shrewsbury Road Runners WSEN 00:32:13 69% 00:13:55
492 71 2 Julie Davies Oswestry Olympians W45 00:32:22 68% 00:14:04
486 72 9 Jean-Louis Le Roy | M55 00:33:06 67% 00:14:48
471 73 10 Jim Todman Unattached M45 00:33:08 67% 00:14:50
502 74 1 Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians W50 00:33:21 66% 00:15:03
517 75 11 Matt Flavell Unattached MSEN 00:34:05 65% 00:15:47
455 76 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M75 00:34:09 65% 00:15:51
447 77 9 James Dimmock Unattached M50 00:34:41 64% 00:16:23
507 78 1 Stephanie King Croft Ambrey RC W55 00:38:21 58% 00:20:03
513 79 3 Frank Szablewski FRA M65 00:40:32 55% 00:22:14
469 80 2 Sarah Grimley Oswestry Olympians W40 00:42:53 52% 00:24:35
483 81 2 Melissa Thomas Bayston Hill SD W50 00:43:45 51% 00:25:27
519 82 3 Hayley Millichap Croft Ambrey RC W50 00:44:23 50% 00:26:05

Mercia Fell Runners